Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8812,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3052,054
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3022,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8971,800
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8267,970
AzulArgentina 13,0478,108
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2246,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8287,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7067,274
AmberleyAustralia 13,6838,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 779484
AstaraAzerbaijan 851529
AimoresBrazil 10,4886,517
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7966,087
AltamiraBrazil 10,4266,479
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1716,941
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9906,829
ApodiBrazil 9,2895,772
AracajuBrazil 9,5745,949
AracuaiBrazil 10,4036,464
AragarcasBrazil 11,2326,980
AraxaBrazil 10,9966,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4095,847
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4796,511
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4945,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6034,725
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2963,913
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2655,757
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5215,916
AbecheChad 3,0701,908
AntofagastaChile 13,2948,261
AricaChile 13,0038,080
AltaiChina 4,1472,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4367,728
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3637,682
AraucaColombia 11,4057,087
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5216,538
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4446,490
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6036,589
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,054655
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 940584
AswanEgypt 1,446899
AsyutEgypt 1,265786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4497,736
AsmaraEritrea 2,2311,386
AssabEritrea 2,4881,546
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9311,822
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8041,743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,17710,674
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9985,591
AccraGhana 5,2823,282
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,387862
AthensGreece 1,495929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,489926
AasiaatGreenland 6,5004,039
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9253,682
AputiteqGreenland 5,6803,530
AkureyriIceland 5,0343,128
AgraIndia 3,6902,293
AhmedabadIndia 3,4152,122
AkolaIndia 3,9392,448
AllahabadIndia 4,1052,551
AmritsarIndia 3,2292,007
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0666,255
AbadanIran 935581
ArakIran 891554
AlbengaItaly 2,8861,793
AlgheroItaly 2,8381,764
AmendolaItaly 2,2291,385
AnconaItaly 2,4521,524
ArezzoItaly 2,5801,603
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6113,487
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5563,453
AbashiriJapan 8,3425,184
AburatsuJapan 8,1505,064
AikawaJapan 8,2945,154
AjiroJapan 8,5425,308
AkitaJapan 8,3265,174
AkuneJapan 8,0264,988
AomoriJapan 8,3055,161
AsahikawaJapan 8,2325,116
AsosanJapan 8,0475,001
AmmanJordan 535332
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2582,024
AinaziLatvia 2,7671,719
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6123,487
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6833,531
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0673,770
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3873,348
AtarMauritania 5,4133,364
AgalegaMauritius 5,3683,336
AcapulcoMexico 12,8477,983
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9053,048
AltaiMongolia 4,7712,965
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2703,275
AgadirMorocco 4,6282,876
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3242,066
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6479,723
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9079,885
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0739,988
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9719,925
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9719,925
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2927,638
AgadezNiger 3,7772,347
AsuncionParaguay 12,2637,620
ArequipaPeru 12,9988,077
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0885,026
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,53911,521
AradRomania 1,9851,233
AjanRussia 7,2534,507
AldanRussia 6,4574,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7841,108
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8682,404
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7874,839
AnadyrRussia 8,2855,149
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2452,017
ArmavirRussia 1,078670
AstrakhanRussia 1,385860
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0289,960
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2102,616
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7132,308
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6042,239
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7922,356
Abu HamedSudan 1,8791,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5831,605
AqiqSudan 1,9101,187
ArbaatSudan 1,7501,087
AromaSudan 2,2031,369
AtbaraSudan 2,0521,275
Abu KamalSyria 12276
AleppoSyria 283176
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6374,125
AtakpameTogo 5,0273,124
AdanaTurkey 473294
AfyonTurkey 935581
AnkaraTurkey 821510
AntalyaTurkey 863536
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6281,012
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9632,463
AberporthUk 3,9682,466
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9392,448
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,138707
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,344835
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8451,147
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8321,138
ArtigasUruguay 12,4517,737
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1166,286
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7266,665
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Ada, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7126,035
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2426,364
Akron, OhUsa 9,6535,998
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1996,959
Albany, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0545,626
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0566,249
Albion, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4667,125
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2356,360
Algona, IaUsa 10,1446,304
Alice, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3105,785
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6236,601
Alma, MiUsa 9,6846,018
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4385,865
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7877,325
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2306,978
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0585,629
Amite, LaUsa 11,0426,862
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2485,747
Anderson, InUsa 9,9896,207
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2246,353
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3655,819
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7126,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9376,175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7846,701
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8026,713
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1616,314
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6475,995
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8166,721
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Athens, GaUsa 10,3296,418
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4226,477
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3455,807
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,726
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2906,394
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4496,493
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9306,170
Austin, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2471,397
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8641,780
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1036,900
AdenYemen 2,5471,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -