.
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5101,560
BustAfghanistan 2,2801,417
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3061,433
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7201,690
FarahAfghanistan 2,0571,278
GardizAfghanistan 2,6631,655
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5921,610
HeratAfghanistan 2,0151,252
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6341,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7571,713
KabulAfghanistan 2,6421,642
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4161,501
KhostAfghanistan 2,7351,699
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5831,605
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2201,380
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4301,510
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6101,622
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0841,295
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2981,428
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3841,481
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0721,287
ShkoderAlbania 1,9351,203
TiranaAlbania 1,8931,176
VloreAlbania 1,8971,179
AdrarAlgeria 3,8812,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3052,054
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3022,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8971,800
BatnaAlgeria 3,0471,893
BecharAlgeria 3,9292,441
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1421,952
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9702,467
BiskraAlgeria 3,1171,937
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2482,018
ChlefAlgeria 3,4802,163
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0111,871
DjanetAlgeria 3,1891,982
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3422,077
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4982,174
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0531,897
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3532,084
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1631,966
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9851,855
In SalahAlgeria 3,6662,278
MilianaAlgeria 3,3992,112
OranAlgeria 3,6632,276
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9062,427
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9771,850
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6272,254
TebessaAlgeria 2,8921,797
TimimounAlgeria 3,7822,350
TindoufAlgeria 4,6112,865
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1281,944
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,15210,037
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8873,658
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4062,116
HuamboAngola 5,9353,688
LuandaAngola 5,6663,521
LuenaAngola 5,6543,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3453,943
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9278,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7958,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8128,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1168,150
ByrdAntarctica 14,9669,300
DavisAntarctica 11,9677,436
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8858,628
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6629,111
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8267,970
AzulArgentina 13,0478,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3258,280
BarilocheArgentina 14,1378,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8327,974
CeresArgentina 12,8848,006
ChamicalArgentina 13,2808,253
ChepesArgentina 13,3548,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0038,702
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6257,845
CórdobaArgentina 13,1508,171
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1518,172
CorrientesArgentina 12,4827,757
EsquelArgentina 14,1948,820
EzeizaArgentina 12,8487,984
FormosaArgentina 12,3677,685
General PicoArgentina 13,3188,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7637,931
JuninArgentina 13,0308,097
La PlataArgentina 12,8047,956
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7887,947
La RiojaArgentina 13,2788,251
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2148,211
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4648,988
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4887,760
Malarg EArgentina 13,7948,572
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9478,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9248,031
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0438,105
MendozaArgentina 13,6198,463
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6118,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5397,792
NeuquenArgentina 13,8148,584
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0718,122
OranArgentina 12,7327,912
ParanaArgentina 12,8577,989
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4667,746
PehuajoArgentina 13,1748,186
PergaminoArgentina 12,9708,060
PigeArgentina 13,2928,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1398,164
PosadasArgentina 12,2387,605
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5967,828
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7068,517
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7747,938
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9168,026
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6557,864
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2388,226
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2828,875
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6637,869
RosarioArgentina 12,9398,040
SaltaArgentina 12,9288,033
San AntonioArgentina 13,6438,478
San LuisArgentina 13,4248,342
San RafaelArgentina 13,6568,486
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3998,326
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9788,064
SarmientoArgentina 14,1198,774
TrelewArgentina 13,7478,543
TucumanArgentina 13,0088,083
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2798,873
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2598,239
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0348,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3648,304
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 667414
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4634,637
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2246,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8287,350
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7067,274
AmberleyAustralia 13,6838,503
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2108,209
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
CairnsAustralia 12,4757,752
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,531
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2206,351
CedunaAustralia 12,2877,635
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0528,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2267,598
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2708,246
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0717,501
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8468,604
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3307,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8686,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9554,943
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5398,413
East SaleAustralia 13,6758,498
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4497,115
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4507,115
EssendonAustralia 13,4778,375
ForrestAustralia 11,7597,307
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5696,568
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4267,100
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9496,804
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8838,627
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8728,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2256,975
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8148,584
LavertonAustralia 13,4718,371
LearmonthAustralia 10,0716,258
LongreachAustralia 12,7187,903
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7177,903
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4238,962
Low HeadAustralia 13,7628,552
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0318,098
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4606,500
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7236,664
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4698,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4868,380
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0878,132
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1458,169
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1377,542
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1089,388
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1017,520
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8268,592
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8457,982
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1136,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8786,760
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3176,411
RichmondAustralia 13,7908,569
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8388,599
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8378,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6077,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6067,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7757,317
TibooburraAustralia 12,8407,979
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7057,895
WaggaAustralia 13,5778,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9594,946
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8458,603
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8237,968
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8616,749
WoomeraAustralia 12,4917,762
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,719
GrazAustria 2,4261,508
InnsbruckAustria 2,7261,694
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4911,548
LinzAustria 2,5691,596
SalzburgAustria 2,6301,635
ViennaAustria 2,4251,507
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6251,631
AgdamAzerbaijan 779484
AstaraAzerbaijan 851529
GancaAzerbaijan 807502
GoycayAzerbaijan 891554
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 814506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0312,505
LerwickUk 4,0312,505
QabalaAzerbaijan 923573
QubaAzerbaijan 992616
SakiAzerbaijan 897557
SalyanAzerbaijan 911566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 949590
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,019633
XankandiAzerbaijan 779484
YardmiliAzerbaijan 821510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 850528
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 904562
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9793,715
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7613,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1473,820
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6326,607
MuharraqBahrain 1,419882
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1763,216
DhakaBangladesh 4,9903,101
CharnocksBarbados 10,0226,228
BrestBelarus 2,2781,415
GomelBelarus 2,0341,264
GrodnoBelarus 2,3891,484
MinskBelarus 2,2871,421
MogilevBelarus 2,2151,376
VitebskBelarus 2,3431,456
BrusselsBelgium 3,3332,071
D’UccleBelgium 3,3332,071
OstendeBelgium 3,4432,139
Belize CityBelize 12,0137,465
BeninBenin 5,0233,121
BohiconBenin 4,9833,097
CotonouBenin 5,0233,121
KandiBenin 4,6122,866
NatitingouBenin 4,7992,982
ParakouBenin 4,7722,965
SaveBenin 4,8853,035
BermudaBermuda 9,1585,691
La PazBolivia 12,7027,893
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3257,659
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0811,293
FrancistownBotswana 6,4263,993
MaunBotswana 6,3973,975
TshaneBotswana 6,8724,271
AimoresBrazil 10,4886,517
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7966,087
AltamiraBrazil 10,4266,479
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1716,941
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9906,829
ApodiBrazil 9,2895,772
AracajuBrazil 9,5745,949
AracuaiBrazil 10,4036,464
AragarcasBrazil 11,2326,980
AraxaBrazil 10,9966,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4095,847
BageBrazil 12,3017,644
BambuiBrazil 10,9416,799
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8316,731
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5325,923
BarcelosBrazil 11,2546,993
BarraBrazil 10,1226,290
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9476,181
BarreirasBrazil 10,3536,434
BelémBrazil 9,9756,199
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7616,687
BelterraBrazil 10,6396,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0776,262
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8467,361
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2866,392
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8446,739
BrevesBrazil 10,1736,322
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5806,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7976,709
CabroboBrazil 9,6145,975
CaceresBrazil 11,7287,288
CaetiteBrazil 10,2676,380
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2245,732
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7207,283
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7387,294
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0796,885
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6085,970
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0566,249
CaparaoBrazil 10,6236,601
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1696,941
CaratingaBrazil 10,6016,587
CaravelasBrazil 10,2196,350
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3886,455
CarolinaBrazil 10,2636,378
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5807,196
CataguasesBrazil 10,7506,680
CatalaoBrazil 10,9976,834
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2697,003
CaxiasBrazil 9,7346,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9397,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0775,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8086,716
ChapecoBrazil 11,9397,419
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3857,075
CipoBrazil 9,7136,036
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4866,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6616,625
CordeiroBrazil 10,7636,689
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4186,474
CorumbaBrazil 11,8937,391
CoximBrazil 11,6167,218
CrateusBrazil 9,5125,911
CuiabaBrazil 11,5577,182
CuritibaBrazil 11,5567,181
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6246,602
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5167,156
DouradosBrazil 11,8437,359
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9236,788
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1267,535
EspinosaBrazil 10,3446,428
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6925,401
FloraniaBrazil 9,2325,737
FlorestaBrazil 9,5525,936
FlorianoBrazil 9,8276,107
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6277,225
FormosaBrazil 10,7766,696
FortalezaBrazil 9,2365,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0167,467
FrancaBrazil 11,1016,898
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3915,836
GoianiaBrazil 11,0166,845
GoiasBrazil 11,0476,865
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5216,538
GrajauBrazil 10,0736,260
GuairaBrazil 11,9027,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3055,782
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1786,325
IbiriteBrazil 10,7776,697
IguatuBrazil 9,4695,884
IlheusBrazil 10,0086,219
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1516,308
IndaialBrazil 11,6417,234
IpameriBrazil 10,9876,827
IraiBrazil 11,9957,454
IreceBrazil 10,0216,227
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9786,200
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9876,828
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8386,735
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5346,546
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6696,630
ItapevaBrazil 11,4347,105
ItirucuBrazil 9,9896,208
ItuacuBrazil 10,1376,299
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7717,315
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4787,133
JacobinaBrazil 9,8906,146
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2285,735
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1265,671
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8116,718
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8296,729
LavrasBrazil 10,9356,795
LencoisBrazil 10,0626,253
LinharesBrazil 10,3986,461
LondrinaBrazil 11,5977,206
MacapaBrazil 10,1146,285
MacauBrazil 9,1505,686
MaceioBrazil 9,3725,824
MachadoBrazil 11,0416,861
ManausBrazil 11,1316,917
MarabaBrazil 10,2886,393
MaringaBrazil 11,6657,249
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5206,537
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3466,429
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7386,052
MonteiroBrazil 9,3725,824
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5496,555
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3035,781
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9596,188
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7946,707
ObidosBrazil 10,6456,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4455,869
ParacatuBrazil 10,8426,737
ParanaBrazil 10,6306,606
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4997,145
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3737,068
ParintinsBrazil 10,8016,712
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4775,889
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9867,448
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8996,773
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7496,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5755,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2786,387
PeixeBrazil 10,6616,625
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7736,073
PicosBrazil 9,7106,034
PiraiBrazil 10,9316,793
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9406,798
PompeuBrazil 10,8076,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9387,418
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3356,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7567,306
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8437,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9897,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5806,575
PosseBrazil 10,5996,587
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3935,837
RecifeBrazil 9,1955,714
RemansoBrazil 9,9336,172
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2707,625
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8876,765
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6427,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2406,985
SalvadorBrazil 9,8426,116
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1777,567
SantaremBrazil 10,6036,589
SantosBrazil 11,2166,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2306,979
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3995,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2157,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9916,830
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6686,008
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3346,421
São PauloBrazil 11,2156,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1696,940
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2977,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8186,101
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7896,083
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7586,685
SobralBrazil 9,3885,834
SoureBrazil 9,9366,174
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2376,361
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3597,680
SurubimBrazil 9,2505,748
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4966,523
TarauacaBrazil 12,4267,721
TauaBrazil 9,5455,931
TefeBrazil 11,5707,189
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4206,475
TeresinaBrazil 9,7006,028
TiriosBrazil 10,4176,473
TorresBrazil 11,8277,350
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8136,098
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4857,137
TriunfoBrazil 9,4645,881
TucuruiBrazil 10,2346,360
TuriacuBrazil 9,7156,037
UaupesBrazil 11,5547,180
UbatubaBrazil 11,0816,886
UberabaBrazil 11,0926,893
VassourasBrazil 10,8966,771
VicosaBrazil 10,7226,662
VitoriaBrazil 10,4816,513
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1756,323
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8566,125
BurgasBulgaria 1,354841
LomBulgaria 1,7251,072
PlevenBulgaria 1,606998
PlovdivBulgaria 1,533953
SadovoBulgaria 1,519944
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6221,008
SofiaBulgaria 1,6591,031
VarnaBulgaria 1,366849
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8953,042
BurundiBurundi 4,4422,760
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9814,338
SiemreapCambodia 6,7794,212
BatouriCameroon 4,3332,692
DoualaCameroon 4,6782,907
GarouaCameroon 3,9642,463
MamfeCameroon 4,5612,834
MarouaCameroon 3,8072,366
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1242,563
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4652,774
YaoundeCameroon 4,5732,842
YokoCameroon 4,3642,712
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4796,511
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4945,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6034,725
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2963,913
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2655,757
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5215,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4895,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Banff, AbCanada 10,1076,281
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1336,296
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4895,897
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0275,609
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7586,064
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8096,096
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5934,719
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9526,185
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1685,076
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0786,263
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9194,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5724,705
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3474,566
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6025,346
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2365,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1475,063
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1445,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2465,124
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5195,294
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7594,821
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7335,427
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9794,337
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0435,619
Comox, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5644,701
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6495,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1734,457
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5335,303
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0375,615
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8396,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8116,097
Edson, AbCanada 9,8776,138
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7265,422
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9356,174
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7764,211
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3625,818
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2205,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4395,865
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4245,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3645,819
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3895,213
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3855,211
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3674,578
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4434,625
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9685,573
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Golden, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Goose, NfCanada 7,5644,700
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3185,791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7566,062
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3415,183
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9974,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3295,797
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2755,142
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5624,699
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1015,656
Hope, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0294,989
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1275,050
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4815,270
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1114,419
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8076,094
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0285,610
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0305,611
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3515,189
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3615,196
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7064,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8545,502
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4305,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Langara, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1936,334
London, OnCanada 9,4685,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1365,677
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3356,423
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6584,758
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9235,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1886,331
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0085,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2555,130
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3085,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8305,487
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8535,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9146,161
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7895,461
Morden, MbCanada 9,7556,062
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4544,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4906,519
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1515,065
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7725,451
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7546,061
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9765,578
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9775,578
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7614,823
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0245,607
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8134,855
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6956,024
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6335,986
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9606,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0116,221
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3504,567
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0496,245
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9646,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8726,134
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8756,136
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5495,312
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0845,023
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3815,208
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4904,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7696,070
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8294,865
Scott, SkCanada 9,8126,097
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2725,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4195,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4135,849
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7204,797
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1795,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9876,206
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9906,208
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9534,942
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7664,826
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9736,198
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3785,828
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4135,850
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1115,662
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3215,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0035,594
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9834,960
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0775,641
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8905,525
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4756,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7836,079
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5386,548
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5736,570
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3555,813
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3265,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6535,998
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7296,046
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4915,277
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9075,535
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7196,040
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2553,266
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3093,299
SalCape Verde 6,5234,054
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0932,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2922,046
AbecheChad 3,0701,908
FayaChad 2,8261,756
MoundouChad 3,8522,394
N’DjamenaChad 3,6092,243
AntofagastaChile 13,2948,261
AricaChile 13,0038,080
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3218,899
ChicoChile 14,3388,910
ChillanChile 14,0448,727
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1378,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4858,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4198,960
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9118,644
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1138,148
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,99710,562
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3318,906
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6868,505
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2718,868
ParronChile 13,8348,597
Puerto AysenChile 14,3838,938
Puerto MonttChile 14,3018,887
Punta ArenasChile 14,4138,956
QuinteroChile 13,8458,603
SantiagoChile 13,8048,578
SewellChile 13,8028,577
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1748,808
ValdiviaChile 14,2598,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1608,799
VallenarChile 13,5568,424
ValparaisoChile 13,8178,586
AltaiChina 4,1472,577
BeijingChina 6,5164,049
ChangchunChina 7,0344,371
ChangduChina 5,2513,263
ChangshaChina 6,7634,202
ChengduChina 5,8733,650
ChongqingChina 6,1513,823
DuianChina 5,1463,197
ErlianChina 6,0433,755
GanzhouChina 7,0764,397
GuangzhouChina 7,0844,402
HaikouChina 6,9724,332
HailarChina 6,4143,986
HamiChina 4,6042,861
HetanChina 3,5482,205
JiuquanChina 5,0763,154
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1901,982
KashiChina 3,1781,975
KunmingChina 6,0223,742
LanzhouChina 5,6473,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7712,965
NanchangChina 7,0134,358
NanjingChina 7,0874,404
NanningChina 6,6444,129
PingbianChina 6,6554,135
QingdaoChina 7,0144,359
QiqiharChina 6,7794,212
RuoqiangChina 4,2252,626
ShanghaiChina 7,3504,568
ShantouChina 7,3584,572
ShenyangChina 6,9974,348
TaiyuanChina 6,3133,923
TaoyuanChina 7,6644,763
TengchongChina 5,6393,504
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1182,559
Xi’AnChina 6,1463,819
XichangChina 5,8463,633
YanjiChina 7,3854,589
YichangChina 6,5104,045
YinchuanChina 5,7563,577
YiningChina 3,6152,246
ZhengzhouChina 6,5264,055
ZhijiangChina 6,5264,055
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4367,728
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3637,682
AraucaColombia 11,4057,087
BarranquillaColombia 11,4777,132
Benito SalasColombia 12,0857,509
BogotáColombia 11,8647,372
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4977,144
El CaranoColombia 12,0037,459
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5957,205
MatecanaColombia 11,9927,452
PeralesColombia 11,9697,437
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1866,951
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5697,189
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9127,402
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4147,093
VanguardiaColombia 11,8557,367
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0947,515
YariguiesColombia 11,6717,252
MoroniComoros 5,2383,255
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3067,647
LimonCosta Rica 12,2157,591
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3597,680
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3027,645
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4081,496
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0651,283
SibenikCroatia 2,2701,411
SplitCroatia 2,2211,380
ZagrebCroatia 2,3381,453
CamagueyCuba 10,9446,801
CasablancaCuba 11,1326,918
HavanaCuba 11,1516,929
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8966,771
FamagustaCyprus 565351
LarnacaCyprus 596371
LimassolCyprus 652405
NicosiaCyprus 624388
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4521,524
ChebCzech Republic 2,7731,723
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3961,489
PragueCzech Republic 2,6561,651
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8432,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4292,752
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1133,177
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3923,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0243,122
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0851,917
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,9271,819
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2892,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3392,075
MarstalDenmark 3,1401,951
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0551,898
OdenseDenmark 3,1751,973
RandersDenmark 3,2602,026
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9451,830
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2972,049
TønderDenmark 3,2352,011
TylstrupDenmark 3,3102,057
TystofteDenmark 3,1201,939
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,2672,030
VestervigDenmark 3,3682,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6601,653
Melville HallDominica 10,0166,224
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5216,538
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4446,490
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6036,589
BaniDominican Republic 10,5816,575
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6486,617
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4906,519
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4486,492
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5666,566
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5036,527
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5966,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6706,630
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6456,615
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4416,488
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4806,512
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4596,499
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4256,478
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6576,622
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4996,524
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5456,553
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6996,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4646,502
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5286,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5156,534
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5166,535
MichesDominican Republic 10,4276,479
MocaDominican Republic 10,5176,535
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5656,565
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5716,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5006,525
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7116,656
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4986,524
PoloDominican Republic 10,6716,631
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4936,520
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6516,619
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4636,502
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5056,528
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4886,517
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4496,493
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5086,530
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4336,483
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5376,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5536,558
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5766,572
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6136,595
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4356,484
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4566,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5266,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5766,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5336,545
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6436,613
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5396,549
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4826,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5656,565
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,99910,563
CanarEcuador 12,7837,944
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8397,978
IzobambaEcuador 12,5987,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6427,856
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9088,021
MilagroEcuador 12,8117,961
OtavaloEcuador 12,5327,788
PichilingueEcuador 12,7287,910
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8117,961
PuyoEcuador 12,6257,845
QuitoEcuador 12,5797,817
RumipambaEcuador 12,6477,859
San GabrielEcuador 12,4677,747
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,054655
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 940584
AswanEgypt 1,446899
AsyutEgypt 1,265786
BahariyaEgypt 1,315817
Beni SuefEgypt 1,098682
CairoEgypt 1,001622
DabaaEgypt 1,188738
DakhlaEgypt 1,528949
El ArishEgypt 753468
El TorEgypt 1,001622
FarafraEgypt 1,475917
HelwanEgypt 1,023636
HurguadaEgypt 1,095680
IsmailiaEgypt 905562
KhargaEgypt 1,430889
KosseirEgypt 1,165724
LuxorEgypt 1,287800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,279795
MinyaEgypt 1,199745
Port-SaidEgypt 861535
Ras ElnakbEgypt 812505
Ras NsranyEgypt 981609
Ras-SedrEgypt 944587
SalloumEgypt 1,450901
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,536954
SohagEgypt 1,263785
St. KatrineEgypt 934580
TahrirEgypt 1,022635
TantaEgypt 990615
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4497,736
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3877,698
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4117,712
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3927,700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7672,962
AsmaraEritrea 2,2311,386
AssabEritrea 2,4881,546
MassawaEritrea 2,1921,362
TallinEstonia 2,9061,806
TartuEstonia 2,7441,705
VilsandiEstonia 2,8981,801
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9311,822
GonderEthiopia 2,5481,583
NegeleEthiopia 3,3352,072
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5238,403
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3882,727
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4362,757
Laucala BayFiji 15,4989,631
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3859,561
NandiFiji 15,3859,561
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8999,880
HelsinkiFinland 2,9801,852
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9851,855
JoensuuFinland 3,1271,943
JokioinenFinland 3,0731,910
JyvskylFinland 3,1751,973
KajaaniFinland 3,3292,069
KuopioFinland 3,1861,980
KuusamoFinland 3,4832,165
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9851,855
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1181,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2001,989
OuluFinland 3,4382,136
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6672,279
TampereFinland 3,1291,944
TurkuFinland 3,0801,914
VaasaFinland 3,3332,071
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8041,743
BiarritzFrance 3,6542,271
BordeauxFrance 3,5912,231
BrestFrance 3,9022,425
CaenFrance 3,6252,253
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4262,129
DijonFrance 3,1821,977
GourdonFrance 3,4272,129
GrenobleFrance 3,0921,921
Le MansFrance 3,5562,210
LilleFrance 3,4102,119
LyonFrance 3,1621,965
MarseilleFrance 3,1101,933
MontpellierFrance 3,2121,996
NancyFrance 3,1371,950
NantesFrance 3,6802,287
NiceFrance 2,9531,835
ParisFrance 3,4182,124
PerpignanFrance 3,2952,048
StrasbourgFrance 3,0341,885
ToulonFrance 3,0501,895
ToulouseFrance 3,4202,125
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9256,167
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1526,308
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9256,168
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9356,173
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0336,235
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,17710,674
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,60810,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,60610,940
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,09311,243
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,58011,546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,63810,961
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,39111,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9985,591
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8726,135
BitamGabon 4,7332,941
CocobeachGabon 4,9533,078
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9513,077
LambarnGabon 5,0683,149
LastourvilleGabon 4,9263,061
LibrevilleGabon 5,0153,116
MakokouGabon 4,7862,974
MayumbaGabon 5,2913,288
MitzicGabon 4,8493,013
MkamboGabon 4,6792,908
MoandaGabon 4,9543,078
MouilaGabon 5,1253,185
Port-GentilGabon 5,1623,208
TchibanGabon 5,2163,242
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5728,434
BanjulGambia 6,1453,819
SukhumiGeorgia 877545
TbilisiGeorgia 821510
BerlinGermany 2,8451,768
BrockenGermany 2,9691,845
CologneGermany 3,1651,967
DresdenGermany 2,7421,704
ErfurtGermany 2,9081,807
EssenGermany 3,1821,977
FichtelbergGermany 2,7551,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0201,877
GeisenheimGermany 3,0621,903
GorlitzGermany 2,6721,661
HamburgGermany 3,1011,927
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1021,927
HannoverGermany 3,0601,901
HelgolandGermany 3,2522,021
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,7701,721
KarlsruheGermany 2,9951,861
KasselGermany 3,0191,876
KonstanzGermany 2,8951,799
LeipzigGermany 2,8401,765
LindenbergGermany 2,7831,729
MagdeburgGermany 2,9271,819
MunichGermany 2,7351,700
MünsterGermany 3,1641,966
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9091,808
NurembergGermany 2,8321,760
NurnbergGermany 2,8351,762
PotsdamGermany 2,8541,774
RostockGermany 3,0151,873
SchleswigGermany 3,1751,973
StuttgartGermany 2,9331,822
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1411,952
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7581,714
AccraGhana 5,2823,282
KumasiGhana 5,3113,300
TamaleGhana 5,0513,139
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0702,529
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,387862
AthensGreece 1,495929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,489926
ChiosGreece 1,290801
CorfuGreece 1,8441,146
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7461,085
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,357843
IoanninaGreece 1,7701,100
KalamataGreece 1,6361,017
KerkiraGreece 1,8441,146
Kythira IslandGreece 1,547961
LamiaGreece 1,6181,005
LarissaGreece 1,6341,015
LemnosGreece 1,420883
LimnosGreece 1,408875
MethoniGreece 1,6641,034
MilosGreece 1,419882
MitiliniGreece 1,269789
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,274792
NaxosGreece 1,338832
PatrasGreece 1,6691,037
RhodesGreece 1,093679
SamosGreece 1,211753
Skiros IslandGreece 1,445898
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,452902
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6111,001
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,605997
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7401,081
AasiaatGreenland 6,5004,039
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9253,682
AputiteqGreenland 5,6803,530
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4203,368
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5854,092
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5944,097
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4163,987
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3093,299
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4173,988
JulianehbGreenland 6,4434,004
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4724,022
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3083,298
NanortalikGreenland 6,4183,988
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3973,975
NordGreenland 5,6063,484
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6094,107
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6674,143
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3103,921
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4684,020
UpernavikGreenland 6,4814,027
UummannaqGreenland 6,4133,985
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9856,205
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9866,206
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4137,714
BokeGuinea 6,1473,820
ConakryGuinea 6,1313,810
FaranahGuinea 5,8483,634
KankanGuinea 5,6983,541
KindiaGuinea 6,0333,749
KissidougouGuinea 5,8323,624
LabeGuinea 5,8993,666
MacentaGuinea 5,8423,630
MamouGuinea 5,9433,693
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7923,599
SiguiriGuinea 5,6163,490
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1553,825
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3176,411
TimehriGuyana 10,3456,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7346,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6898,506
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4328,347
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5248,404
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3198,277
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9297,413
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5228,403
CatacamasHonduras 12,0547,491
CholutecaHonduras 12,2727,626
La CeibaHonduras 12,0577,492
La MesaHonduras 12,1587,555
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8697,375
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2747,627
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2187,593
TelaHonduras 12,1037,521
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1954,471
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1964,472
BudapestHungary 2,2121,374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1961,365
DebrecenHungary 2,0461,271
KeszthelyHungary 2,2911,424
MiskolcHungary 2,1381,329
PecsHungary 2,1861,359
SzegedHungary 2,0711,287
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3571,465
AkureyriIceland 5,0343,128
DalatangiIceland 4,8222,996
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8673,024
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9913,102
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9623,083
ReykhólarIceland 5,2163,241
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1823,220
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2353,253
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0933,165
AgraIndia 3,6902,293
AhmedabadIndia 3,4152,122
AkolaIndia 3,9392,448
AllahabadIndia 4,1052,551
AmritsarIndia 3,2292,007
BangaloreIndia 4,4962,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0462,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7482,951
BikanerIndia 3,2252,004
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7122,928
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0213,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0213,120
DaltonganjIndia 4,3852,725
DarbhangaIndia 4,4492,765
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2063,235
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2143,240
DumkaIndia 4,6622,897
DwarkaIndia 3,1481,956
GoaIndia 4,0052,489
GuwahatiIndia 4,9673,087
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2662,651
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7142,308
JagdalpurIndia 4,4772,782
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8493,013
KotaIndia 3,5892,230
KozhikodeIndia 4,4762,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4012,114
LudhianaIndia 3,3522,083
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2802,660
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7402,324
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6882,291
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5792,845
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0942,544
New DelhiIndia 3,5542,208
PambanIndia 4,9003,045
PuneIndia 3,7992,361
SagarIndia 3,9162,433
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1581,962
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7802,970
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7802,970
VeravalIndia 3,3502,082
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6722,903
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0666,255
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8925,526
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3405,182
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0716,258
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4295,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4186,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9554,322
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4767,132
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4154,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1345,055
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1106,904
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4355,863
AbadanIran 935581
ArakIran 891554
BabolsarIran 1,134705
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7821,107
Bandar AnzaliIran 866538
Bandar LengehIran 1,7041,059
BirjandIran 1,7721,101
BushehrIran 1,226762
ChahbaharIran 2,2531,400
DezfulIran 835519
EsfahanIran 1,110690
IranshahrIran 2,1461,334
KermanIran 1,6671,036
KermanshahIran 648403
Khoram AbadIran 775482
MashhadIran 1,7581,092
OroomiehIran 509316
RamsarIran 961597
RashtIran 876545
SemnanIran 1,201746
ShahroudIran 1,338831
ShirazIran 1,332828
TabrizIran 627390
TeheranIran 1,011628
YazdIran 1,362846
ZahedanIran 2,0481,273
ZanjanIran 765475
BaghdadIraq 441274
BasraIraq 886551
BelmulletIreland 4,3622,711
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2052,613
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2882,665
ClonesIreland 4,1812,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2612,648
CorkIreland 4,2292,628
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2282,628
DublinIreland 4,1052,551
KilkennyIreland 4,1592,584
Malin HeadIreland 4,2152,619
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0872,540
ShannonIreland 4,2692,653
ValentiaIreland 4,3502,703
EilatIsrael 806501
HaifaIsrael 550342
JerusalemIsrael 597371
Tel AvivIsrael 610379
AlbengaItaly 2,8861,793
AlgheroItaly 2,8381,764
AmendolaItaly 2,2291,385
AnconaItaly 2,4521,524
ArezzoItaly 2,5801,603
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1351,327
BergamoItaly 2,7981,739
BolognaItaly 2,6481,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7001,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1861,359
BrindisiItaly 2,0271,260
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7711,722
CameriItaly 2,8731,786
CampobassoItaly 2,3171,440
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7161,688
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7321,698
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8221,754
Cape MeleItaly 2,8811,790
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2431,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2511,399
CerviaItaly 2,5631,593
CiampinoItaly 2,4911,548
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6861,669
Cisa PassItaly 2,7521,710
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5561,588
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6451,643
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2491,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0791,292
DecimomannuItaly 2,7791,727
DobbiacoItaly 2,6451,643
FalconaraItaly 2,4641,531
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6381,640
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2411,393
FonniItaly 2,7551,712
FrontoneItaly 2,5121,561
FrosinoneItaly 2,4301,510
GelaItaly 2,3271,446
GenoaItaly 2,8361,763
GhediItaly 2,7481,708
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1141,314
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3561,464
GrossetoItaly 2,6301,634
GrottaglieItaly 2,0711,287
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7481,708
GuidoniaItaly 2,4811,542
IstranaItaly 2,6181,627
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4871,546
LatinaItaly 2,4601,529
LatronicoItaly 2,1811,356
LecceItaly 2,0051,246
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6831,667
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1131,313
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2081,372
MilanItaly 2,8251,755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8711,784
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6151,625
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3361,452
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7361,700
PadovaItaly 2,6271,632
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7131,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4041,494
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4221,505
PantelleriaItaly 2,5291,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7301,696
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7381,702
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5201,566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3721,474
PiacenzaItaly 2,7781,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7001,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5681,596
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4481,521
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2061,371
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5001,553
PrizziItaly 2,3951,488
RadicofaniItaly 2,5751,600
Resia PassItaly 2,7681,720
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5331,574
RivoltoItaly 2,5581,589
Rolle PassItaly 2,6611,654
RomeItaly 2,5001,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5191,565
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5221,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9101,809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2141,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9811,231
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7401,703
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8151,749
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1411,330
SigonellaItaly 2,2651,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0831,294
TarvisioItaly 2,5381,577
TermoliItaly 2,2971,428
TorinoItaly 2,9341,824
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9441,830
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4761,539
TrevicoItaly 2,2601,405
TrevisoItaly 2,6111,623
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4961,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9401,827
UdineItaly 2,5481,583
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4161,501
VeniceItaly 2,5941,612
VeronaItaly 2,7021,679
VicenzaItaly 2,6571,651
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5261,569