Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5101,560
BustAfghanistan 2,2801,417
BatnaAlgeria 3,0471,893
BecharAlgeria 3,9292,441
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1421,952
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9702,467
BiskraAlgeria 3,1171,937
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2482,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9278,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7958,573
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8128,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1168,150
ByrdAntarctica 14,9669,300
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3258,280
BarilocheArgentina 14,1378,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8327,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2108,209
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
BrestBelarus 2,2781,415
BrusselsBelgium 3,3332,071
Belize CityBelize 12,0137,465
BeninBenin 5,0233,121
BohiconBenin 4,9833,097
BermudaBermuda 9,1585,691
BageBrazil 12,3017,644
BambuiBrazil 10,9416,799
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8316,731
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5325,923
BarcelosBrazil 11,2546,993
BarraBrazil 10,1226,290
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9476,181
BarreirasBrazil 10,3536,434
BelémBrazil 9,9756,199
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7616,687
BelterraBrazil 10,6396,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0776,262
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8467,361
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2866,392
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8446,739
BrevesBrazil 10,1736,322
BurgasBulgaria 1,354841
BurundiBurundi 4,4422,760
BatouriCameroon 4,3332,692
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4895,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Banff, AbCanada 10,1076,281
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1336,296
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4895,897
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0275,609
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7586,064
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8096,096
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5934,719
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9526,185
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1685,076
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0932,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2922,046
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3218,899
BeijingChina 6,5164,049
BarranquillaColombia 11,4777,132
Benito SalasColombia 12,0857,509
BogotáColombia 11,8647,372
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4521,524
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8432,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4292,752
BaniDominican Republic 10,5816,575
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6486,617
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4906,519
BahariyaEgypt 1,315817
Beni SuefEgypt 1,098682
BiarritzFrance 3,6542,271
BordeauxFrance 3,5912,231
BrestFrance 3,9022,425
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,60810,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,60610,940
BitamGabon 4,7332,941
BanjulGambia 6,1453,819
BerlinGermany 2,8451,768
BrockenGermany 2,9691,845
BokeGuinea 6,1473,820
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1553,825
BudapestHungary 2,2121,374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1961,365
BangaloreIndia 4,4962,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0462,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7482,951
BikanerIndia 3,2252,004
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8925,526
BabolsarIran 1,134705
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7821,107
Bandar AnzaliIran 866538
Bandar LengehIran 1,7041,059
BirjandIran 1,7721,101
BushehrIran 1,226762
BaghdadIraq 441274
BasraIraq 886551
BelmulletIreland 4,3622,711
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2052,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1351,327
BergamoItaly 2,7981,739
BolognaItaly 2,6481,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7001,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1861,359
BrindisiItaly 2,0271,260
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3093,299
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5223,431
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1581,962
BeirutLebanon 459285
BenghaziLibya 1,8711,163
BirzaiLithuania 2,5961,614
BitolaMacedonia 1,7571,092
BlantyreMalawi 5,6973,540
BvumbweMalawi 5,7223,556
BintuluMalaysia 8,2525,128
BamakoMali 5,4373,378
Bko-SMali 5,4373,379
BougounMali 5,4723,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0393,131
BaitagMongolia 4,4072,738
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6122,866
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4613,394
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0423,755
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0033,731
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1133,177
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9253,682
BulganMongolia 5,2823,282
BhamawMyanmar 5,5653,458
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7039,758
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0759,989
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1187,530
BilmaNiger 3,2532,021
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2282,627
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5032,798
BergenNorway 3,7302,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7282,317
BjornoyaNorway 4,5052,799
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9152,433
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8242,376
BadinPakistan 2,9991,864
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1411,952
BalakotPakistan 3,0171,875
BarkhanPakistan 2,8241,755
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0117,464
BascoPhilippines 7,9944,968
BialystokPoland 2,3841,481
BejaPortugal 4,2462,638
BragancaPortugal 4,0882,541
BistritaRomania 1,8481,149
BucharestRomania 1,573977
BajkitRussia 4,8483,013
BarabinskRussia 3,6502,268
BarnaulRussia 3,9082,428
BerezovoRussia 3,6012,237
BiserRussia 2,9221,816
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8984,286
BogdarinRussia 5,8633,643
BogucanyRussia 4,8553,017
BomnakRussia 6,8004,226
BorRussia 4,5202,809
BorzjaRussia 6,1593,827
BratskRussia 5,1013,170
BelgradeSerbia 1,9721,225
BoSierra Leone 6,0783,777
BontheSierra Leone 6,1703,834
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3701,472
BerberaSomalia 2,8111,747
BusanSouth Korea 7,7604,822
BadajozSpain 4,1392,572
BarcelonaSpain 3,3612,088
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8282,379
BabanusaSudan 2,9431,829
BaselSwitzerland 3,0071,868
BernSwitzerland 2,9951,861
BangkokThailand 6,4594,014
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4524,009
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1093,796
BizerteTunisia 2,7171,689
BalikesirTurkey 1,180733
BursaTurkey 1,113692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9821,232
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1882,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1292,566
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1292,566
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7852,352
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7542,333
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6382,261
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8587,369
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4757,131
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4985,902
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0845,024
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0865,024
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1046,900
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8846,142
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9325,550
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1366,298
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6587,244
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1445,682
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8535,501
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6045,347
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9595,568
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6535,998
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4646,502
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5736,570
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0886,268
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8846,142
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2466,367
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4896,518
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6776,635
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1525,687
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5927,204
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9236,788
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5896,580
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2275,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9085,536
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7246,043
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2406,363
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3486,431
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4317,104
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1275,672
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7196,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0686,257
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2685,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6046,590
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9016,774
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8767,380
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4536,496
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9207,407
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7336,048
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7516,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3355,801
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1216,911
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9396,176
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1986,337
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8895,524
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9936,831
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4221,505
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6726,632
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0756,882
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2723,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2873,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -