Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3061,433
ChlefAlgeria 3,4802,163
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0111,871
CeresArgentina 12,8848,006
ChamicalArgentina 13,2808,253
ChepesArgentina 13,3548,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0038,702
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6257,845
CórdobaArgentina 13,1508,171
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1518,172
CorrientesArgentina 12,4827,757
CairnsAustralia 12,4757,752
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,531
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2206,351
CedunaAustralia 12,2877,635
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0528,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2267,598
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2708,246
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0717,501
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8468,604
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1763,216
CharnocksBarbados 10,0226,228
CotonouBenin 5,0233,121
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5806,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7976,709
CabroboBrazil 9,6145,975
CaceresBrazil 11,7287,288
CaetiteBrazil 10,2676,380
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2245,732
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7207,283
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7387,294
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0796,885
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6085,970
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0566,249
CaparaoBrazil 10,6236,601
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1696,941
CaratingaBrazil 10,6016,587
CaravelasBrazil 10,2196,350
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3886,455
CarolinaBrazil 10,2636,378
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5807,196
CataguasesBrazil 10,7506,680
CatalaoBrazil 10,9976,834
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2697,003
CaxiasBrazil 9,7346,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9397,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0775,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8086,716
ChapecoBrazil 11,9397,419
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3857,075
CipoBrazil 9,7136,036
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4866,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6616,625
CordeiroBrazil 10,7636,689
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4186,474
CorumbaBrazil 11,8937,391
CoximBrazil 11,6167,218
CrateusBrazil 9,5125,911
CuiabaBrazil 11,5577,182
CuritibaBrazil 11,5567,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0786,263
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9194,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5724,705
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3474,566
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6025,346
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2365,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1475,063
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1445,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2465,124
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5195,294
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7594,821
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7335,427
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9794,337
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0435,619
Comox, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2786,387
ChicoChile 14,3388,910
ChillanChile 14,0448,727
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1378,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4858,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4198,960
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9118,644
ChangchunChina 7,0344,371
ChangduChina 5,2513,263
ChangshaChina 6,7634,202
ChengduChina 5,8733,650
ChongqingChina 6,1513,823
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4977,144
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4081,496
CamagueyCuba 10,9446,801
CasablancaCuba 11,1326,918
ChebCzech Republic 2,7731,723
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0851,917
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4486,492
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5666,566
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5036,527
CanarEcuador 12,7837,944
CairoEgypt 1,001622
CaenFrance 3,6252,253
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4262,129
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9256,167
CocobeachGabon 4,9533,078
CologneGermany 3,1651,967
ChiosGreece 1,290801
CorfuGreece 1,8441,146
ConakryGuinea 6,1313,810
CatacamasHonduras 12,0547,491
CholutecaHonduras 12,2727,626
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7122,928
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0213,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0213,120
ChahbaharIran 2,2531,400
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2882,665
ClonesIreland 4,1812,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2612,648
CorkIreland 4,2292,628
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2282,628
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7711,722
CameriItaly 2,8731,786
CampobassoItaly 2,3171,440
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7161,688
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7321,698
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8221,754
Cape MeleItaly 2,8811,790
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2431,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2511,399
CerviaItaly 2,5631,593
CiampinoItaly 2,4911,548
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6861,669
Cisa PassItaly 2,7521,710
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5561,588
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6451,643
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2491,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0791,292
ChibaJapan 8,5825,333
ChichibuJapan 8,4815,270
ChichijimaJapan 9,2945,776
ChoshiJapan 8,6305,362
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 393244
ChilekaMalawi 5,6973,540
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5253,433
ChitipaMalawi 5,0583,143
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0717,501
ComitanMexico 12,3897,699
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4477,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0913,785
ChoirMongolia 5,6743,526
CasablancaMorocco 4,3462,701
ChindeMozambique 6,0063,732
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7893,597
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7449,783
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8699,861
CondegaNicaragua 12,2127,589
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0623,767
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6474,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5094,666
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6184,734
ChhorPakistan 3,0291,882
ChitralPakistan 2,8531,773
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0167,467
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1407,544
CajamarcaPeru 13,0508,109
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9338,037
ChiclayoPeru 13,1478,169
ChimbotePeru 13,1848,193
CuzcoPeru 12,8647,994
CzestochowaPoland 2,4111,499
CoimbraPortugal 4,2492,641
CalafatRomania 1,7561,091
CeahlauRomania 1,7581,092
ClujRomania 1,8791,168
ConstantaRomania 1,392865
CraiovaRomania 1,7081,061
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5783,466
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2322,630
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6724,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9754,956
Cape UelenRussia 8,4435,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7974,845
CaraRussia 6,0973,789
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0251,880
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3794,585
ChitaRussia 5,9003,667
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9093,672
CokurdahRussia 6,9424,314
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4864,031
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0244,986
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2474,503
CaceresSpain 4,0872,540
CadizSpain 4,1442,575
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8892,417
CordobaSpain 3,9892,479
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1343,190
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4674,019
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6674,143
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0183,740
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0353,750
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5204,052
ChumphonThailand 6,5384,063
CanakkaleTurkey 1,321821
CorumTurkey 739459
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1131,313
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3201,442
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8742,407
CernovcyUkraine 1,8641,159
ChernigovUkraine 1,9311,200
CarrascoUruguay 12,6447,857
ColoniaUruguay 12,7677,934
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1646,316
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4226,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4705,885
Camden, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Canton, NyUsa 8,9615,568
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2836,390
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7226,041
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4115,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Casper, WyUsa 10,6806,637
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7096,654
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5025,905
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8916,147
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0966,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1996,338
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2026,339
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8666,131
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0766,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6916,022
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9646,192
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3566,436
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8425,494
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8815,519
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0506,245
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8836,763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7916,706
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9356,174
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4437,111
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6796,015
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7156,658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9926,209
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9756,199
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8476,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3736,446
Clark, SdUsa 10,1416,302
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7866,703
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2986,400
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1796,947
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6385,989
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7176,038
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7676,069
College Park, MdUsa 9,5305,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0166,845
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1896,332
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0466,242
Columbus, InUsa 10,0736,259
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7366,672
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8116,097
Conception, MoUsa 10,4646,502
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6336,607
Conway, ArUsa 10,7546,683
Conway, ScUsa 10,0476,244
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1095,660
Corning, ArUsa 10,6116,594
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9145,539
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2135,725
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9766,821
Covington, LaUsa 10,9886,828
Covington, TnUsa 10,5556,559
Crete, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4486,492
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8891,174
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8891,174
CaracasVenezuela 10,8366,734
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7066,653
CoroVenezuela 11,0126,843
ChipataZambia 5,4923,413
ChomaZambia 5,9613,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2243,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -