Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1891,982
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3422,077
DavisAntarctica 11,9677,436
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3307,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8686,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9554,943
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5398,413
DhakaBangladesh 4,9903,101
D’UccleBelgium 3,3332,071
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6246,602
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5167,156
DouradosBrazil 11,8437,359
DoualaCameroon 4,6782,907
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5644,701
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6495,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1734,457
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5335,303
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4755,888
DuianChina 5,1463,197
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0651,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6601,653
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5966,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6706,630
DabaaEgypt 1,188738
DakhlaEgypt 1,528949
DijonFrance 3,1821,977
DresdenGermany 2,7421,704
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4203,368
DebrecenHungary 2,0461,271
DalatangiIceland 4,8222,996
DaltonganjIndia 4,3852,725
DarbhangaIndia 4,4492,765
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2063,235
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2143,240
DumkaIndia 4,6622,897
DwarkaIndia 3,1481,956
DezfulIran 835519
DublinIreland 4,1052,551
DecimomannuItaly 2,7791,727
DobbiacoItaly 2,6451,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5703,461
Deir-AllaJordan 543337
DagorettiKenya 4,0872,540
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5111,560
DedzaMalawi 5,5543,451
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4563,390
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0373,752
DaweiMyanmar 6,2253,868
De BiltNetherlands 3,3252,066
De KooyNetherlands 3,3822,102
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3862,104
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,14610,034
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8499,849
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7139,764
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5472,204
DalbandinPakistan 2,3871,483
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8661,781
DirPakistan 2,8661,781
DroshPakistan 2,8531,773
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1095,039
DohaQatar 1,564972
DorohoiRomania 1,8071,123
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7842,973
DudinkaRussia 4,6952,918
DzardzanRussia 6,1403,816
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,387862
DakarSenegal 6,1493,821
DaruSierra Leone 5,9963,726
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3234,550
DamazinSudan 2,6811,666
DongolaSudan 2,0321,262
DamascusSyria 396246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 395245
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5551,588
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6922,915
DjerbaTunisia 2,6901,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 285177
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0722,530
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0062,490
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,537955
DonetskUkraine 1,431889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8341,140
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3236,415
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7356,050
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2116,967
Danville, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0696,257
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5406,549
David City, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8936,148
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6776,635
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7416,675
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6887,263
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7477,299
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8186,101
Delphine, InUsa 9,9616,190
Denton, MdUsa 9,4705,885
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9296,791
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2596,375
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3037,024
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6556,000
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3996,462
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6846,639
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9096,779
Dover, DeUsa 9,4705,885
Dover, TnUsa 10,4416,488
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3507,053
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0356,236
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7166,038
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Durham, NhUsa 8,8615,507
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5003,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -