Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4982,174
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0531,897
EsquelArgentina 14,1948,820
EzeizaArgentina 12,8487,984
East SaleAustralia 13,6758,498
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4497,115
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4507,115
EssendonAustralia 13,4778,375
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9236,788
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1267,535
EspinosaBrazil 10,3446,428
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0375,615
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8396,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8116,097
Edson, AbCanada 9,8776,138
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7265,422
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9356,174
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7764,211
ErlianChina 6,0433,755
El CaranoColombia 12,0037,459
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,9271,819
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6456,615
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4416,488
El ArishEgypt 753468
El TorEgypt 1,001622
ErfurtGermany 2,9081,807
EssenGermany 3,1821,977
EsfahanIran 1,110690
EilatIsrael 806501
EsashiJapan 8,1965,093
EldoretKenya 3,9022,425
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1283,186
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6052,862
EeldeNetherlands 3,2792,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8609,856
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3267,659
EnuguNigeria 4,6222,872
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2287,599
EvoraPortugal 4,2372,633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2464,503
EkimcanRussia 7,1164,422
Elat’MaRussia 2,1871,359
ElistaRussia 1,267787
ErbogacenRussia 5,4603,393
EssejRussia 5,2673,273
Ed DueimSudan 2,4961,551
El FasherSudan 2,8331,760
El GeneinaSudan 3,0071,868
El ObeidSudan 2,6561,651
El ShowakSudan 2,3661,470
En NahudSudan 2,7771,726
EdirneTurkey 1,375854
ErzincanTurkey 491305
ErzurumTurkey 523325
EskisehirTurkey 979609
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,258782
EntebbeUganda 4,0022,487
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9932,481
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9602,461
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4985,902
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4676,504
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4785,268
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3176,411
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7456,677
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7767,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7196,039
Elko, NvUsa 11,1996,959
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7016,649
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2865,771
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3317,041
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8375,491
Erie, PaUsa 9,4875,895
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6046,590
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0246,850
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7246,664
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4017,085
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1316,295
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0046,838
Evansville, InUsa 10,2406,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -