Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7201,690
FarahAfghanistan 2,0571,278
FormosaArgentina 12,3677,685
ForrestAustralia 11,7597,307
FrancistownBotswana 6,4263,993
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6925,401
FloraniaBrazil 9,2325,737
FlorestaBrazil 9,5525,936
FlorianoBrazil 9,8276,107
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6277,225
FormosaBrazil 10,7766,696
FortalezaBrazil 9,2365,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0167,467
FrancaBrazil 11,1016,898
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3625,818
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2205,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4395,865
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4245,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3645,819
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3895,213
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3855,211
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3674,578
FayaChad 2,8261,756
FamagustaCyprus 565351
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2892,044
FarafraEgypt 1,475917
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9513,077
FichtelbergGermany 2,7551,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0201,877
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7461,085
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5854,092
FaranahGuinea 5,8483,634
FalconaraItaly 2,4641,531
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6381,640
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2411,393
FonniItaly 2,7551,712
FrontoneItaly 2,5121,561
FrosinoneItaly 2,4301,510
FukauraJapan 8,2575,131
FukueJapan 7,8784,895
FukuiJapan 8,2635,135
FukuokaJapan 7,9524,941
FukushimaJapan 8,4745,266
FukuyamaJapan 8,1295,051
FushikiJapan 8,2815,146
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0601,902
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3553,949
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7494,194
FunchalMadeira 5,1963,229
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0576,249
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0962,545
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6862,291
FaroPortugal 4,2772,658
FerganaRussia 2,8151,750
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1583,826
FalunSweden 3,3112,057
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5702,218
FeodosijaUkraine 1,153717
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8595,505
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5566,560
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9146,161
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6605,381
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9176,163
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1866,330
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7746,695
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9696,195
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5626,564
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4736,508
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2847,012
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7706,071
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6477,237
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6195,977
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8016,090
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8576,747
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1446,304
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8386,735
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8086,716
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8536,744
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8616,128
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9395,555
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0996,275
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1946,956
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5625,942
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6095,971
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7347,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -