Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6631,655
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5921,610
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3532,084
General PicoArgentina 13,3188,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7637,931
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4634,637
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5696,568
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4267,100
GrazAustria 2,4261,508
GancaAzerbaijan 807502
GoycayAzerbaijan 891554
GomelBelarus 2,0341,264
GrodnoBelarus 2,3891,484
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3915,836
GoianiaBrazil 11,0166,845
GoiasBrazil 11,0476,865
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5216,538
GrajauBrazil 10,0736,260
GuairaBrazil 11,9027,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3055,782
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1786,325
GarouaCameroon 3,9642,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4434,625
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9685,573
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Golden, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Goose, NfCanada 7,5644,700
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3185,791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7566,062
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3415,183
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9974,970
GanzhouChina 7,0764,397
GuangzhouChina 7,0844,402
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4806,512
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8397,978
GonderEthiopia 2,5481,583
GourdonFrance 3,4272,129
GrenobleFrance 3,0921,921
GeisenheimGermany 3,0621,903
GorlitzGermany 2,6721,661
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0702,529
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4137,714
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3176,411
GoaIndia 4,0052,489
GuwahatiIndia 4,9673,087
GelaItaly 2,3271,446
GenoaItaly 2,8361,763
GhediItaly 2,7481,708
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1141,314
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3561,464
GrossetoItaly 2,6301,634
GrottaglieItaly 2,0711,287
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7481,708
GuidoniaItaly 2,4811,542
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7123,549
GifuJapan 8,3435,185
GaoMali 4,5052,800
GuamMariana Islands 10,4286,480
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6947,888
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5497,798
GuaymasMexico 12,3557,677
GaluutMongolia 5,0623,145
GemertNetherlands 3,2712,033
GisborneNew Zealand 16,28510,119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9079,885
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9999,942
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
GayaNiger 4,5152,806
GardermoenNorway 3,4612,151
GeiloNorway 3,6072,242
GdanskPoland 2,6941,674
GalatiRomania 1,523946
Gor’KijRussia 2,3411,455
GorznyjRussia 1,003623
GridinoRussia 3,4192,125
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2612,026
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3497,674
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3032,052
GijonSpain 3,9852,476
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9911,859
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4141,500
GoteborgSweden 3,2462,017
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2552,023
GothenburgSweden 3,2452,016
GunnarnSweden 3,6232,251
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0821,915
GabesTunisia 2,7451,706
GafsaTunisia 2,8491,770
GiresunTurkey 642399
GoztepeTurkey 1,144711
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,485923
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,332828
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0492,516
GajvoronUkraine 1,6781,043
GeniceskUkraine 1,287800
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6966,647
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7935,464
Galva, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4207,096
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1606,313
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7756,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2146,969
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8746,136
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8346,732
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6046,590
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8216,103
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1946,956
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5336,546
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1356,919
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7226,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2486,990
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7606,686
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3816,451
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7226,042
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9896,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6966,647
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9446,179
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2406,363
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9336,172
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5625,942
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1456,926
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1836,328
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2366,361
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Groton, CtUsa 9,0675,634
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1665,696
GuanareVenezuela 11,1836,949
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3997,083
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4356,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -