Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0151,252
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1631,966
HuamboAngola 5,9353,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9496,804
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8838,627
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8728,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9793,715
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3295,797
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2755,142
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5624,699
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1015,656
Hope, BcCanada 10,4266,479
HaikouChina 6,9724,332
HailarChina 6,4143,986
HamiChina 4,6042,861
HetanChina 3,5482,205
HavanaCuba 11,1516,929
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4596,499
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4256,478
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6576,622
HelwanEgypt 1,023636
HurguadaEgypt 1,095680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3882,727
HelsinkiFinland 2,9801,852
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9851,855
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,09311,243
HamburgGermany 3,1011,927
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1021,927
HannoverGermany 3,0601,901
HelgolandGermany 3,2522,021
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7701,721
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,357843
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5944,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6898,506
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4328,347
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8673,024
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2662,651
HaifaIsrael 550342
HaboroJapan 8,1505,065
HachijojimaJapan 8,7155,415
HachinoheJapan 8,3765,205
HagiJapan 7,9874,963
HakodateJapan 8,2425,122
HamadaJapan 8,0104,978
HamamatsuJapan 8,4555,254
HikoneJapan 8,3115,165
HimejiJapan 8,2165,106
HiradoJapan 7,8984,908
HirooJapan 8,3875,212
HiroshimaJapan 8,0705,015
HitaJapan 8,0124,978
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0605,009
HunLibya 2,3731,474
HomboriMali 4,7082,925
HomalinMyanmar 5,3283,311
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0173,739
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9009,880
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8189,829
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7499,786
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5899,687
HororataNew Zealand 15,8389,842
HyderabadPakistan 2,9161,812
HuanucoPeru 13,0238,093
HelPoland 2,7011,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4854,651
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5162,185
HatangaRussia 5,3553,328
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7382,323
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4694,642
HailSaudi Arabia 880547
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2841,419
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3068,268
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3444,563
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3624,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2953,290
HalaibSudan 1,496930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2701,410
HudeibaSudan 2,0671,285
HaparandaSweden 3,5512,207
HarnosandSweden 3,4032,115
HassakahSyria 14288
Hua HinThailand 6,4754,024
HakkariTurkey 409254
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7292,317
HersonUkraine 1,409875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9001,181
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8535,501
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4315,861
Hart, MiUsa 9,6556,000
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0435,620
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4746,509
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Hays, KsUsa 10,7476,679
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6117,215
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6076,592
Helena, MtUsa 10,4906,519
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2885,772
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8276,107
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1616,314
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1886,953
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6586,623
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1846,328
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3315,799
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7676,069
Holly, CoUsa 10,9796,822
Homer, AkUsa 9,4035,843
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0426,240
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3386,424
Horton, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5396,549
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7986,088
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5555,937
Houma, LaUsa 11,1536,930
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3917,078
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9246,167
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4836,514
Huron, SdUsa 10,2086,344
HanoiVietnam 6,5184,051
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1914,468
HarareZimbabwe 5,9953,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -