Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9851,855
In SalahAlgeria 3,6662,278
InnsbruckAustria 2,7261,694
IbiriteBrazil 10,7776,697
IguatuBrazil 9,4695,884
IlheusBrazil 10,0086,219
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1516,308
IndaialBrazil 11,6417,234
IpameriBrazil 10,9876,827
IraiBrazil 11,9957,454
IreceBrazil 10,0216,227
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9786,200
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9876,828
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8386,735
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5346,546
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6696,630
ItapevaBrazil 11,4347,105
ItirucuBrazil 9,9896,208
ItuacuBrazil 10,1376,299
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7717,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0294,989
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1275,050
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4815,270
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1114,419
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1138,148
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,99710,562
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3318,906
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4996,524
IzobambaEcuador 12,5987,829
IsmailiaEgypt 905562
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3877,698
IoanninaGreece 1,7701,100
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4163,987
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3093,299
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7142,308
IranshahrIran 2,1461,334
IstranaItaly 2,6181,627
IidaJapan 8,4165,230
IizukaJapan 7,9744,955
IrakoJapan 8,4155,229
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9214,922
IrozakiJapan 8,5515,314
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9614,947
IshinomakiJapan 8,4915,277
IwamizawaJapan 8,2275,112
IzuharaJapan 7,8324,867
IrbidJordan 502312
IfraneMorocco 4,1262,564
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5719,676
IlorinNigeria 4,6832,910
InchonNorth Korea 7,4444,626
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9183,056
IslamabadPakistan 3,0131,872
IquitosPeru 12,3697,686
IloiloPhilippines 8,6365,367
IasiRomania 1,6781,043
IcaRussia 8,2075,100
IlirnejRussia 7,8004,847
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3644,576
IrkutskRussia 5,2893,286
Ivdel’Russia 3,1701,970
IbizaSpain 3,4352,135
IspartaTurkey 899559
IstanbulTurkey 1,152716
IzmirTurkey 1,205749
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9891,236
IzmailUkraine 1,469913
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6916,643
Independence, KsUsa 10,7876,703
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0276,231
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3246,416
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6165,976
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6436,613
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5895,959
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2415,742
IsokaZambia 5,1133,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -