Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6341,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7571,713
JuninArgentina 13,0308,097
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4787,133
JacobinaBrazil 9,8906,146
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2285,735
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1265,671
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8116,718
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8296,729
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8076,094
JiuquanChina 5,0763,154
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3067,647
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5456,553
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6996,648
JoensuuFinland 3,1271,943
JokioinenFinland 3,0731,910
JyvskylFinland 3,1751,973
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4173,988
JulianehbGreenland 6,4434,004
JagdalpurIndia 4,4772,782
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3405,182
JerusalemIsrael 597371
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2347,602
JosNigeria 4,2432,637
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8693,026
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8613,021
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7761,725
JhelumPakistan 3,0861,918
JiwaniPakistan 2,3651,470
JuliacaPeru 12,8187,965
JakutskRussia 6,5734,084
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,285798
JenisejskRussia 4,5542,830
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4455,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0585,007
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4704,642
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,517943
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0621,281
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9494,318
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1172,558
JubaSudan 3,4982,174
JokkmokkSweden 3,7182,311
JönköpingSweden 3,1521,959
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1541,960
JendoubaTunisia 2,8141,749
JerbaTunisia 2,6851,668
JerseyUk 3,7512,331
JaltaUkraine 1,139708
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8796,760
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5216,538
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5046,527
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2086,343
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5495,934
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5865,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -