Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6421,642
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4161,501
KhostAfghanistan 2,7351,699
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5831,605
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8858,628
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2256,975
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4911,548
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 814506
KandiBenin 4,6122,866
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0285,610
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0305,611
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3515,189
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3615,196
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7064,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8545,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1901,982
KashiChina 3,1781,975
KunmingChina 6,0223,742
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1133,177
KhargaEgypt 1,430889
KosseirEgypt 1,165724
KajaaniFinland 3,3292,069
KuopioFinland 3,1861,980
KuusamoFinland 3,4832,165
KarlsruheGermany 2,9951,861
KasselGermany 3,0191,876
KonstanzGermany 2,8951,799
KumasiGhana 5,3113,300
KalamataGreece 1,6361,017
KerkiraGreece 1,8441,146
Kythira IslandGreece 1,547961
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4724,022
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3083,298
KankanGuinea 5,6983,541
KindiaGuinea 6,0333,749
KissidougouGuinea 5,8323,624
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5248,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1954,471
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1964,472
KeszthelyHungary 2,2911,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9913,102
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8493,013
KotaIndia 3,5892,230
KozhikodeIndia 4,4762,781
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0716,258
KermanIran 1,6671,036
KermanshahIran 648403
Khoram AbadIran 775482
KilkennyIreland 4,1592,584
KingstonJamaica 11,1196,910
KagoshimaJapan 8,0825,022
KanazawaJapan 8,2625,134
KaruizawaJapan 8,4205,232
KatsuuraJapan 8,6275,361
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4895,275
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1735,079
KobeJapan 8,2675,137
KochiJapan 8,2045,098
KofuJapan 8,4625,259
KumagayaJapan 8,4945,278
KumamotoJapan 8,0224,985
KumejimaJapan 8,0725,016
KureJapan 8,0875,025
KushiroJapan 8,4155,229
KutchanJapan 8,1765,081
KyotoJapan 8,2885,150
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7342,321
KitaleKenya 3,8512,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 999621
KufraLibya 2,0371,266
KaunasLithuania 2,5111,560
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6931,673
KybartaiLithuania 2,5301,572
KarongaMalawi 5,0763,155
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0964,409
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3495,188
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2364,496
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2224,488
KuantanMalaysia 7,3384,560
KuchingMalaysia 8,1235,048
KayesMali 5,6233,494
KeniebaMali 5,7063,546
KidalMali 4,2452,638
KitaMali 5,5363,440
KoutiaMali 5,2313,251
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6587,866
KisinevMoldova 1,599993
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3963,975
KhatgalMongolia 5,0183,118
KhovdMongolia 4,4072,739
KhujirtMongolia 5,2563,266
KhutagMongolia 5,2113,238
KenitraMorocco 4,2292,628
KalewaMyanmar 5,3563,328
KathaMyanmar 5,4913,412
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5184,050
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4913,412
KengtungMyanmar 5,9383,690
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3453,321
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2574,510
KathmanduNepal 4,3322,692
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3648,926
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9699,923
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0769,990
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0859,996
KawerauNew Zealand 16,16510,045
KopuaNew Zealand 16,15710,040
KanoNigeria 4,0972,546
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6064,726
KarasjokNorway 3,9022,425
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8442,389
KristiansandNorway 3,4682,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8022,363
KhasabOman 1,8371,142
KarachiPakistan 2,8231,754
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8301,759
KhanpurPakistan 2,9611,840
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6341,637
KororPalau 9,9276,169
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2561,402
KlodzkoPoland 2,5311,573
KoszalinPoland 2,8011,741
KrakowPoland 2,3221,443
KalakanRussia 6,0483,758
KaliningradRussia 2,6321,635
KamenskoeRussia 8,1265,050
KandalaksaRussia 3,5772,223
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7122,307
KazanRussia 2,3731,475
KemRussia 3,3162,060
KerchRussia 1,165724
KhabarovskRussia 7,4814,649
KirenskRussia 5,4783,404
KirovRussia 2,6861,669
KljuciRussia 8,3975,218
KolpasevRussia 4,0312,505
KorfRussia 8,2925,153
KostromaRussia 2,4931,549
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4163,987
KotlasRussia 2,9201,814
KrasnodarRussia 1,084674
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4241,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7181,689
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5512,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0963,167
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1571,341
KurganRussia 2,9521,835
KurskRussia 1,8561,154
KyraRussia 5,8673,646
KigaliRwanda 4,2752,656
KoldaSenegal 6,0363,751
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9483,696
KosiceSlovakia 2,1451,333
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3094,542
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4764,646
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1303,188
KadugliSudan 2,9021,803
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0361,265
KassalaSudan 2,2391,391
KhartoumSudan 2,3191,441
KostiSudan 2,5751,600
KalmarSweden 2,9681,844
KaresuandoSweden 3,8442,389
KarlstadSweden 3,3102,057
KristianstadSweden 3,0281,881
KamishliSyria 215134
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3493,945
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7894,218
Khon KaenThailand 6,4984,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5164,049
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5224,053
KairouanTunisia 2,7101,684
KahramanmarasTurkey 384238
KarsTurkey 636395
KastamonuTurkey 872542
KayseriTurkey 562349
KonyaTurkey 739459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8141,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0101,249
KinlossUk 4,0572,521
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6611,032
KievUkraine 1,8471,148
KirillovkaUkraine 1,373853
KirovogradUkraine 1,606998
KlepininoUkraine 1,254779
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,546961
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1571,340
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,525948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7756,074
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3776,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5166,535
Keene, NhUsa 8,9245,545
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1196,909
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9806,823
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7736,695
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4475,871
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9796,823
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9046,155
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1996,959
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2186,349
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6005,965
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4885,274
KabompoZambia 5,6933,538
KabweZambia 5,6693,523
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6633,519
KafirondaZambia 5,4773,403
KaomaZambia 5,8033,606
KasamaZambia 5,1513,201
KasempaZambia 5,6373,503
KawambwaZambia 5,1503,200
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -