Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4062,116
LuandaAngola 5,6663,521
LuenaAngola 5,6543,513
La PlataArgentina 12,8047,956
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7887,947
La RiojaArgentina 13,2788,251
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2148,211
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4648,988
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4887,760
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8148,584
LavertonAustralia 13,4718,371
LearmonthAustralia 10,0716,258
LongreachAustralia 12,7187,903
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7177,903
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4238,962
Low HeadAustralia 13,7628,552
LinzAustria 2,5691,596
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0312,505
LerwickUk 4,0312,505
La PazBolivia 12,7027,893
LavrasBrazil 10,9356,795
LencoisBrazil 10,0626,253
LinharesBrazil 10,3986,461
LondrinaBrazil 11,5977,206
LomBulgaria 1,7251,072
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4305,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Langara, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1936,334
London, OnCanada 9,4685,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1365,677
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3356,423
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2553,266
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6868,505
LanzhouChina 5,6473,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7712,965
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5957,205
LimonCosta Rica 12,2157,591
LarnacaCyprus 596371
LimassolCyprus 652405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3923,351
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0243,122
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3392,075
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4646,502
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5286,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5156,534
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5166,535
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6427,856
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9088,021
LuxorEgypt 1,287800
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4117,712
Laucala BayFiji 15,4989,631
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9851,855
Le MansFrance 3,5562,210
LilleFrance 3,4102,119
LyonFrance 3,1621,965
LambarnGabon 5,0683,149
LastourvilleGabon 4,9263,061
LibrevilleGabon 5,0153,116
LeipzigGermany 2,8401,765
LindenbergGermany 2,7831,729
LamiaGreece 1,6181,005
LarissaGreece 1,6341,015
LemnosGreece 1,420883
LimnosGreece 1,408875
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9856,205
LabeGuinea 5,8993,666
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3198,277
La CeibaHonduras 12,0577,492
La MesaHonduras 12,1587,555
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4012,114
LudhianaIndia 3,3522,083
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4871,546
LatinaItaly 2,4601,529
LatronicoItaly 2,1811,356
LecceItaly 2,0051,246
LodwarKenya 3,6102,244
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2433,880
LiepajaLatvia 2,7591,714
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6361,638
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1671,968
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8251,134
LabuanMalaysia 8,3175,168
LuqaMalta 2,3151,439
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0526,246
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7017,893
LashioMyanmar 5,6823,531
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8929,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0819,993
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0579,978
LagosNigeria 4,9303,064
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6732,282
LillehammerNorway 3,5492,205
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1841,978
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1197,531
LimaPeru 13,2418,228
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5925,339
LisbonPortugal 4,3412,697
LeninbadRussia 2,6441,643
LevsiRussia 3,2732,034
LungiSierra Leone 6,1583,826
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4541,525
LanzaroteSpain 5,0493,138
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7212,312
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,8771,788
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8631,779
LatakiaSyria 398247
LampangThailand 6,0953,788
LoeiThailand 6,3443,942
Lop BuriThailand 6,4013,977
LomeTogo 5,1263,185
LeemingUk 3,8262,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0312,505
London, EnglandUk 3,6662,278
London-GatwickUk 3,6522,269
LynehamUk 3,7802,349
L’VovUkraine 2,0791,292
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6151,004
LozovajaUkraine 1,543959
LubnyUkraine 1,7321,076
LuckUkraine 2,0761,290
LuganskUkraine 1,475917
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9346,173
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1756,945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2556,994
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6296,605
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9535,563
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9306,792
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5946,583
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4467,113
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9966,212
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7716,693
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7686,070
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8096,717
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8427,359
Larned, KsUsa 10,8416,737
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0226,849
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6757,255
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5335,924
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8615,507
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2386,362
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5046,528
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2176,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0816,264
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4676,504
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8416,115
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6476,616
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7295,424
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5046,528
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7806,077
Libby, MtUsa 10,4016,463
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5965,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0486,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7916,706
Llano, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7326,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0037,459
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9817,445
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9987,456
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4947,142
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8276,107
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1266,292
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7566,684
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5326,545
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0805,642
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
Luling, TxUsa 11,5447,174
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6196,599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8006,090
LivingstoneZambia 6,0993,790
LundaziZambia 5,3433,320
LusakaZambia 5,7743,588
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7643,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -