Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2201,380
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4301,510
MilianaAlgeria 3,3992,112
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3453,943
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6629,111
Malarg EArgentina 13,7948,572
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9478,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9248,031
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0438,105
MendozaArgentina 13,6198,463
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6118,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5397,792
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0318,098
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4606,500
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7236,664
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4698,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4868,380
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0878,132
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1458,169
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1377,542
MuharraqBahrain 1,419882
MinskBelarus 2,2871,421
MogilevBelarus 2,2151,376
MaunBotswana 6,3973,975
MacapaBrazil 10,1146,285
MacauBrazil 9,1505,686
MaceioBrazil 9,3725,824
MachadoBrazil 11,0416,861
ManausBrazil 11,1316,917
MarabaBrazil 10,2886,393
MaringaBrazil 11,6657,249
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5206,537
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3466,429
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7386,052
MonteiroBrazil 9,3725,824
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5496,555
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3035,781
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9596,188
MamfeCameroon 4,5612,834
MarouaCameroon 3,8072,366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6584,758
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9235,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1886,331
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0085,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2555,130
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3085,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8305,487
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8535,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9146,161
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7895,461
Morden, MbCanada 9,7556,062
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2115,724
MoundouChad 3,8522,394
MatecanaColombia 11,9927,452
MoroniComoros 5,2383,255
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3961,489
MarstalDenmark 3,1401,951
Melville HallDominica 10,0166,224
MichesDominican Republic 10,4276,479
MocaDominican Republic 10,5176,535
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5656,565
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5716,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5006,525
MilagroEcuador 12,8117,961
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,279795
MinyaEgypt 1,199745
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7672,962
MassawaEritrea 2,1921,362
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4362,757
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1181,937
MarseilleFrance 3,1101,933
MontpellierFrance 3,2121,996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1526,308
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,58011,546
MakokouGabon 4,7862,974
MayumbaGabon 5,2913,288
MitzicGabon 4,8493,013
MkamboGabon 4,6792,908
MoandaGabon 4,9543,078
MouilaGabon 5,1253,185
MagdeburgGermany 2,9271,819
MunichGermany 2,7351,700
MünsterGermany 3,1641,966
MethoniGreece 1,6641,034
MilosGreece 1,419882
MitiliniGreece 1,269789
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,274792
MacentaGuinea 5,8423,630
MamouGuinea 5,9433,693
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9297,413
MiskolcHungary 2,1381,329
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2802,660
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7402,324
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6882,291
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5792,845
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4295,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4186,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9554,322
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4767,132
MashhadIran 1,7581,092
Malin HeadIreland 4,2152,619
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6831,667
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1131,313
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2081,372
MilanItaly 2,8251,755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8711,784
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6151,625
ManIvory Coast 5,7533,575
MaebashiJapan 8,4545,254
MaizuruJapan 8,2305,114
MakurazakiJapan 8,0785,020
MatsueJapan 8,0565,006
MatsumotoJapan 8,3835,209
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1275,050
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4765,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4086,468
MishimaJapan 8,5255,297
MitoJapan 8,5605,319
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6325,364
MiyakoJapan 8,4625,258
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0314,990
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1155,043
MiyazakiJapan 8,1295,052
MombetsuJapan 8,2605,133
MoriokaJapan 8,4025,221
MuroranJapan 8,2275,113
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2725,140
MutsuJapan 8,3075,162
Ma’AnJordan 703437
MafraqJordan 487303
MombasaKenya 4,3742,718
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5012,797
MaseruLesotho 7,3084,542
MonroviaLiberia 6,0743,775
MisratahLibya 2,3361,452
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7073,546
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9483,696
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3443,942
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1983,852
MakhangaMalawi 5,7883,597
MangochiMalawi 5,5563,453
MwmosaMalawi 5,7363,564
MzimbaMalawi 5,2933,289
MzuzuMalawi 5,2403,256
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3554,571
MersingMalaysia 7,4824,649
MiriMalaysia 8,2645,136
MaleMaldives 4,8703,026
MenakaMali 4,3372,695
MoptiMali 4,9713,089
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0718,122
MazatlanMexico 12,6147,839
MeridaMexico 11,8237,347
Mexico CityMexico 12,5727,813
MonterreyMexico 12,0617,495
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6647,869
MaantyMongolia 5,5993,479
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5453,446
MatadMongolia 6,1983,851
MurenMongolia 5,0273,124
MarrakechMorocco 4,4452,762
MeknesMorocco 4,1462,576
MideltMorocco 4,1132,556
MaputoMozambique 6,8554,260
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5903,474
MandalayMyanmar 5,5823,469
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6203,492
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3633,954
MindatMyanmar 5,4193,368
MonywaMyanmar 5,4893,411
MyeikMyanmar 6,3633,954
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5293,436
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2422,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,052
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9969,940
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9289,898
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6899,750
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8989,879
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3027,645
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3077,648
MagariaNiger 3,9952,483
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7402,324
MaradiNiger 4,1042,550
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7722,344
MakurdiNigeria 4,4452,762
MinnaNigeria 4,4432,761
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5654,701
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8412,387
MajisOman 1,9911,237
MasirahOman 2,4491,522
Muscat  Oman 2,1821,356
MultanPakistan 2,9671,844
MurreePakistan 3,0311,884
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7617,308
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3407,668
MoyobambaPeru 12,8437,981
MactanPhilippines 8,7915,463
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2575,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2112,617
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6782,907
MagadanRussia 7,7124,792
MahackalaRussia 1,063660
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1832,599
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1842,600
MarkovoRussia 8,0865,025
MinusinskRussia 4,4462,763
MogocaRussia 6,2713,897
MoscowRussia 2,2901,423
MurmanskRussia 3,7662,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,198744
MatamSenegal 5,7123,550
MogadishuSomalia 3,7402,324
MadridSpain 3,8382,385
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8492,392
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1851,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9822,475
MelillaSpain 3,8802,411
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6392,262
MalakalSudan 2,9921,859
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9204,300
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0271,881
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8993,666
Mae SariangThailand 5,9583,703
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0993,790
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6684,144
MalatyaTurkey 392244
MersinTurkey 523325
MuglaTurkey 1,077669
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8482,391
ManstonUk 3,5522,207
MeloUruguay 12,3647,683
MercedesUruguay 12,7317,911
MontevideoUruguay 12,6607,867
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4526,495
Madison, FlUsa 10,5486,555
Madison, InUsa 10,0166,224
Madison, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9026,153
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7346,049
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4406,488
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Marion, InUsa 9,9066,156
Marion, NcUsa 10,0816,264
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5215,916
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5965,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9985,591
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7796,077
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3177,033
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3376,423
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Medford, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1846,328
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6386,610
Mena, ArUsa 10,8646,751
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7986,710
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7886,704
Midland, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Milan, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0626,253
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3106,407
Milford, DeUsa 9,4065,845
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3866,454
Millen, GaUsa 10,3346,422
Millport, OhUsa 9,6215,978
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9245,546
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8436,117
Minden, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9386,175
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5166,535
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9086,778
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0726,259
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6576,623
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2276,977
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3315,799
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8386,114
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0816,264
Moro, OrUsa 10,8856,764
Morris, MnUsa 9,9626,191
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0496,244
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9396,176
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5745,950
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2046,341
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6025,967
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7915,463
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3606,438
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7386,051
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8696,754
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8386,735
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2456,988
MaracayVenezuela 10,9196,785
MaturinVenezuela 10,5666,566
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2306,978
MeridaVenezuela 11,3367,045
MagoyeZambia 5,8583,640
MansaZambia 5,2973,291
MbalaZambia 4,9983,106
MfuweZambia 5,4713,400
MisamfuZambia 5,1363,192
MonguZambia 5,9023,667
MpikaZambia 5,3303,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5033,420
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7943,600
MumbwaZambia 5,7673,584
MwinilungaZambia 5,4893,411
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -