Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6101,622
NeuquenArgentina 13,8148,584
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0718,122
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1089,388
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1017,520
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8268,592
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8457,982
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6326,607
NatitingouBenin 4,7992,982
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7946,707
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1242,563
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4652,774
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4544,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4906,519
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1515,065
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7725,451
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7546,061
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1105,661
N’DjamenaChad 3,6092,243
NanchangChina 7,0134,358
NanjingChina 7,0874,404
NanningChina 6,6444,129
NicosiaCyprus 624388
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0551,898
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
NegeleEthiopia 3,3352,072
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3859,561
NandiFiji 15,3859,561
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2001,989
NancyFrance 3,1371,950
NantesFrance 3,6802,287
NiceFrance 2,9531,835
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9091,808
NurembergGermany 2,8321,760
NurnbergGermany 2,8351,762
NaxosGreece 1,338832
NanortalikGreenland 6,4183,988
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3973,975
NordGreenland 5,6063,484
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6094,107
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7923,599
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0942,544
New DelhiIndia 3,5542,208
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3361,452
NaganoJapan 8,3745,204
NagasakiJapan 7,9594,946
NagoJapan 8,1555,068
NagoyaJapan 8,3735,203
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1555,067
NaraJapan 8,3145,167
NazeJapan 8,1805,083
NemuroJapan 8,4725,264
NiigataJapan 8,3615,195
NikkoJapan 8,4665,261
NobeokaJapan 8,1125,041
NairobiKenya 4,0872,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2029,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1751,973
NidaLithuania 2,6601,653
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4763,403
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2773,900
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2533,264
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3993,355
NaraMali 5,2093,237
NioroMali 5,3883,348
NemaMauritania 5,1173,180
NouakchottMauritania 5,8103,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6539,105
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,20510,070
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9159,890
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9669,921
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3137,652
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5742,221
NiameyNiger 4,5052,800
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9472,453
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0592,522
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0183,118
NawabshahPakistan 2,8661,781
NokkundiPakistan 2,2431,394
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3817,694
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2635,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6852,290
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3393,939
NikolaevRussia 1,471914
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5724,706
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7115,413
NizneangarskRussia 5,5893,473
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9283,063
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3402,076
NovgorodRussia 2,6621,654
NovosibirskRussia 3,9142,432
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2013,232
No. 6Sudan 1,7821,107
NyalaSudan 3,0091,870
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6234,116
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3043,917
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7314,183
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1823,841
NarathiwatThailand 7,0384,373
NigdeTurkey 570354
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,335829
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,443897
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7696,070
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7696,070
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3376,423
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0226,849
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6846,639
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9325,550
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2615,755
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5625,942
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0586,250
New London, WiUsa 9,7636,067
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0746,881
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0916,892
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0546,248
New YorkUsa 9,1945,713
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2065,721
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2055,720
Newark, NjUsa 9,2275,734
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2426,364
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8376,734
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5126,532
Newport, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,401
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6415,991
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3976,461
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1196,909
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4666,504
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6226,601
Norton, KsUsa 10,6996,648
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6956,025
NdolaZambia 5,5083,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -