Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6632,276
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9062,427
OranArgentina 12,7327,912
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1136,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,563
OstendeBelgium 3,4432,139
ObidosBrazil 10,6456,615
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8953,042
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9765,578
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9775,578
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2718,868
OdenseDenmark 3,1751,973
OtavaloEcuador 12,5327,788
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8999,880
OuluFinland 3,4382,136
OroomiehIran 509316
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7361,700
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6093,485
ObihiroJapan 8,3415,184
OfunatoJapan 8,4815,270
OitaJapan 8,0715,015
OkayamaJapan 8,1685,076
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1695,076
OmaezakiJapan 8,5025,283
OmuJapan 8,2205,108
OnahamaJapan 8,5565,317
OsakaJapan 8,2915,152
OshimaJapan 8,5805,332
OtaruJapan 8,1775,081
OwaseJapan 8,3815,208
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3682,714
OujoaMorocco 3,8022,363
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6449,100
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6819,744
OphirNew Zealand 15,6639,733
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,21510,076
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5459,660
OcotalNicaragua 12,1967,579
OrlandNorway 3,7742,345
OsloNorway 3,4582,149
OhotskRussia 7,3614,574
OkhotskRussia 7,3614,574
OlekminskRussia 6,1373,814
OlenekRussia 5,6753,526
OmskRussia 3,3502,081
OnegaRussia 3,1811,977
OrenburgRussia 2,1741,351
OymyakonRussia 7,1494,443
OviedoSpain 4,0052,489
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5632,214
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0702,529
OdessaUkraine 1,464910
OvrucUkraine 1,9971,241
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2176,349
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6576,001
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0246,851
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6776,013
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9615,568
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0166,846
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7106,656
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3896,456
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1306,295
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6416,613
Orono, MeUsa 8,5985,343
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7856,080
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1655,695
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0686,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2466,367
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6405,990
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -