Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,15210,037
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8873,658
ParanaArgentina 12,8577,989
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4667,746
PehuajoArgentina 13,1748,186
PergaminoArgentina 12,9708,060
PigeArgentina 13,2928,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1398,164
PosadasArgentina 12,2387,605
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5967,828
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7068,517
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7747,938
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8786,760
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3176,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7613,580
ParakouBenin 4,7722,965
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4455,869
ParacatuBrazil 10,8426,737
ParanaBrazil 10,6306,606
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4997,145
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3737,068
ParintinsBrazil 10,8016,712
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4775,889
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9867,448
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8996,773
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7496,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5755,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2786,387
PeixeBrazil 10,6616,625
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7736,073
PicosBrazil 9,7106,034
PiraiBrazil 10,9316,793
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9406,798
PompeuBrazil 10,8076,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9387,418
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3356,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7567,306
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8437,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9897,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5806,575
PosseBrazil 10,5996,587
PlevenBulgaria 1,606998
PlovdivBulgaria 1,533953
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9814,338
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7614,823
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0245,607
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8134,855
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6956,024
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6335,986
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9606,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0116,221
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7196,040
ParronChile 13,8348,597
Puerto AysenChile 14,3838,938
Puerto MonttChile 14,3018,887
Punta ArenasChile 14,4138,956
PingbianChina 6,6554,135
PeralesColombia 11,9697,437
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1866,951
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3597,680
PragueCzech Republic 2,6561,651
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7116,656
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4986,524
PoloDominican Republic 10,6716,631
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4936,520
PichilingueEcuador 12,7287,910
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8117,961
PuyoEcuador 12,6257,845
Port-SaidEgypt 861535
ParisFrance 3,4182,124
PerpignanFrance 3,2952,048
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8726,135
Port-GentilGabon 5,1623,208
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5728,434
PotsdamGermany 2,8541,774
PatrasGreece 1,6691,037
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6674,143
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3103,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9866,206
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7346,670
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8697,375
PecsHungary 2,1861,359
PambanIndia 4,9003,045
PuneIndia 3,7992,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4154,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1345,055
PadovaItaly 2,6271,632
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7131,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4041,494
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4221,505
PantelleriaItaly 2,5291,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7301,696
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7381,702
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5201,566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3721,474
PiacenzaItaly 2,7781,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7001,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5681,596
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4481,521
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2061,371
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5001,553
PrizziItaly 2,3951,488
PakseLaos 6,8474,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9754,334
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4303,995
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4694,020
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0227,470
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9661,222
PatheinMyanmar 5,7543,576
PutaoMyanmar 5,4373,379
PyiMyanmar 5,6773,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4798,997
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0619,981
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,10510,008
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9467,423
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7972,981
PohangNorth Korea 7,7374,808
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3004,536
PadidanPakistan 2,8151,749
PanjgurPakistan 2,4531,524
ParachinarPakistan 2,7341,699
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4951,550
PeshawarPakistan 2,8681,782
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1577,554
PilarParaguay 12,4127,713
PiscoPeru 13,2658,243
PiuraPeru 13,1108,146
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5617,806
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3515,189
PoznanPoland 2,6431,643
PrzemyslPoland 2,1391,329
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1752,594
PortalegrePortugal 4,1822,599
Porto Portugal 4,2512,642
PavelecRussia 2,0551,277
PecoraRussia 3,5022,176
PermRussia 2,7841,730
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5375,305
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9761,849
PjatigorskRussia 1,002623
PoronajskRussia 7,9444,936
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,203748
Providenja BayRussia 8,5515,313
PskovRussia 2,6511,647
PodorSenegal 5,8033,606
PopradSlovakia 2,2291,385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8534,880
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9054,291
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3132,059
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0443,135
Port SudanSudan 1,7731,102
ParamariboSuriname 10,1116,283
PiteňSweden 3,5582,211
PalmyraSyria 189117
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,81711,072
PhetchabunThailand 6,3513,947
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2503,884
PhraeThailand 6,1633,830
PhuketThailand 6,6384,125
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6134,109
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5134,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5094,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3486,430
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9062,427
PoltavaUkraine 1,6521,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5807,817
PradoUruguay 12,6617,868
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5717,812
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Pana, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Paoli, InUsa 10,0736,259
Paris, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9546,807
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7916,705
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0596,872
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7656,689
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8596,748
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Perry, OkUsa 10,9296,792
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3565,814
Philo, OhUsa 9,7596,065
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8407,357
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3006,400
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8236,725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1606,314
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6125,973
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1945,713
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9215,544
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6116,594
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8876,765
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0686,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6496,617
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3167,032
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2575,752
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Portage, WiUsa 9,8106,096
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7735,452
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8526,744
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0006,214
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8986,772
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4556,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5455,931
Princeton, InUsa 10,2716,382
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9795,579
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0596,872
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2246,975
PetaukeZambia 5,5903,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -