Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9168,026
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6557,864
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2388,226
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2828,875
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6637,869
RosarioArgentina 12,9398,040
RichmondAustralia 13,7908,569
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2678,244
RecifeBrazil 9,1955,714
RemansoBrazil 9,9336,172
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2707,625
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8876,765
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6427,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2406,985
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9646,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8726,134
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8756,136
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5495,312
RuoqiangChina 4,2252,626
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5697,189
RandersDenmark 3,2602,026
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6516,619
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4636,502
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,99910,563
RumipambaEcuador 12,6477,859
Ras ElnakbEgypt 812505
Ras NsranyEgypt 981609
Ras-SedrEgypt 944587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9256,168
RostockGermany 3,0151,873
RhodesGreece 1,093679
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9623,083
ReykhólarIceland 5,2163,241
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1823,220
RamsarIran 961597
RashtIran 876545
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0872,540
RadicofaniItaly 2,5751,600
Resia PassItaly 2,7681,720
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5331,574
RivoltoItaly 2,5581,589
Rolle PassItaly 2,6611,654
RomeItaly 2,5001,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5191,565
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5221,567
RumoiJapan 8,1715,078
RigaLatvia 2,6911,672
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5831,605
RodriguesMauritius 6,5904,095
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9793,094
RabatMorocco 4,2512,642
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8803,654
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2983,914
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9459,908
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8849,870
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,13210,025
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6429,720
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0399,967
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
RivasNicaragua 12,3237,658
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8441,767
RebolyRussia 3,2342,010
Rostov On DonRussia 1,327825
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,339832
RagaSudan 3,3292,068
RashadSudan 2,7641,718
RenkSudan 2,7241,693
RumbekSudan 3,3462,079
RanongThailand 6,5204,052
Roi EtThailand 6,6014,102
RizeTurkey 637396
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0731,288
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,532952
RomnyUkraine 1,8001,119
RovnoUkraine 2,0381,266
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8541,152
RochaUruguay 12,4897,761
Racine, WiUsa 9,8566,125
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8886,144
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4436,490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4436,489
Reading, PaUsa 9,3645,819
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4327,104
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Redding, CaUsa 11,3967,081
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9507,426
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4457,112
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9616,190
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6696,008
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6696,008
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8496,120
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9906,208
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2595,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2386,362
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9706,196
Rockville, InUsa 10,0456,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2826,389
Rome, GaUsa 10,4306,481
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1406,923
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5467,175
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4705,885
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2616,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -