Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2981,428
ShkoderAlbania 1,9351,203
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9771,850
SaltaArgentina 12,9288,033
San AntonioArgentina 13,6438,478
San LuisArgentina 13,4248,342
San RafaelArgentina 13,6568,486
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3998,326
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9788,064
SarmientoArgentina 14,1198,774
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8388,599
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8378,598
SalzburgAustria 2,6301,635
SakiAzerbaijan 897557
SalyanAzerbaijan 911566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 949590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1473,820
SaveBenin 4,8853,035
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3257,659
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0811,293
SalvadorBrazil 9,8426,116
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1777,567
SantaremBrazil 10,6036,589
SantosBrazil 11,2166,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2306,979
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3995,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2157,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9916,830
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6686,008
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3346,421
São PauloBrazil 11,2156,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1696,940
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2977,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8186,101
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7896,083
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7586,685
SobralBrazil 9,3885,834
SoureBrazil 9,9366,174
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2376,361
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3597,680
SurubimBrazil 9,2505,748
SadovoBulgaria 1,519944
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6221,008
SofiaBulgaria 1,6591,031
SiemreapCambodia 6,7794,212
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0845,023
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3815,208
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4904,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7696,070
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8294,865
Scott, SkCanada 9,8126,097
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2725,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4195,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4135,849
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7204,797
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1795,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9876,206
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9906,208
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9534,942
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3093,299
SalCape Verde 6,5234,054
SantiagoChile 13,8048,578
SewellChile 13,8028,577
ShanghaiChina 7,3504,568
ShantouChina 7,3584,572
ShenyangChina 6,9974,348
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9127,402
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4147,093
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3027,645
SibenikCroatia 2,2701,411
SplitCroatia 2,2211,380
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9451,830
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2972,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5056,528
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4886,517
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4496,493
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5086,530
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4336,483
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5376,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5536,558
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5766,572
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6136,595
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4356,484
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4566,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5266,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5766,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5336,545
San GabrielEcuador 12,4677,747
SalloumEgypt 1,450901
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,536954
SohagEgypt 1,263785
St. KatrineEgypt 934580
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3927,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5238,403
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6672,279
StrasbourgFrance 3,0341,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9356,173
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0336,235
SukhumiGeorgia 877545
SchleswigGermany 3,1751,973
StuttgartGermany 2,9331,822
SamosGreece 1,211753
Skiros IslandGreece 1,445898
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,452902
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4684,020
SiguiriGuinea 5,6163,490
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2747,627
SzegedHungary 2,0711,287
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3571,465
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2353,253
SagarIndia 3,9162,433
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1581,962
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1106,904
SemnanIran 1,201746
ShahroudIran 1,338831
ShirazIran 1,332828
ShannonIreland 4,2692,653
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9101,809
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2141,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9811,231
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7401,703
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8151,749
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1411,330
SigonellaItaly 2,2651,407
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8103,610
SagaJapan 7,9644,949
SaigoJapan 8,0344,992
SakaiJapan 8,0645,011
SakataJapan 8,3575,193
SapporoJapan 8,2055,099
SaseboJapan 7,9244,924
SendaiJapan 8,4735,265
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2125,103
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9754,956
ShinjoJapan 8,4005,220
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3845,210
ShirakawaJapan 8,4945,279
ShizuokaJapan 8,4945,278
SumotoJapan 8,2645,135
SuttsuJapan 8,1465,062
SuwaJapan 8,4065,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5089,015
SavannakhetLaos 6,6614,139
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6241,631
SiluteLithuania 2,6461,644
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7641,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6153,490
SalimaMalawi 5,4873,410
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5335,303
SibuMalaysia 8,2015,096
SanMali 5,1133,177
SegouMali 5,2233,246
SikassoMali 5,3203,306
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1113,798
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6037,832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3713,338
SainshandMongolia 5,8593,641
SafiMorocco 4,5292,814
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7252,936
SittweMyanmar 5,3913,350
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6262,253
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9143,054
SaiqOman 2,1701,349
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4571,527
SurOman 2,3501,460
SialkotPakistan 3,1731,972
SibbiPakistan 2,6711,660
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2997,642
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2688,245
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9615,568
SandomierzPoland 2,2611,405
SniezkaPoland 2,6011,616
SuwalkiPoland 2,4801,541
SzczecinPoland 2,8271,757
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3632,711
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7483,572
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2156,348
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4584,013
Satu MareRomania 1,9891,236
SibiuRomania 1,7821,107
SulinaRomania 1,402871
SadrinskRussia 2,9121,810
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8321,760
SalekhardRussia 3,8712,406
SaratovRussia 1,8661,159
SejmcanRussia 7,5664,702
SelagoncyRussia 5,7553,576
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6245,359
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5284,057
SmolenskRussia 2,2491,397
SociRussia 920572
SortovalaRussia 3,0101,870
SuntarRussia 5,9583,703
SurgutRussia 3,7162,309
SverdlovskRussia 2,8431,767
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0251,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0026,215
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2023,232
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7272,937
SingaporeSingapore 7,5694,703
SliacSlovakia 2,2691,410
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4664,640
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1404,437
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9952,483
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6952,296
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8372,384
SevilleSpain 4,0892,541
SennarSudan 2,5071,558
ShambatSudan 2,3131,437
ShendiSudan 2,1751,351
StenseleSweden 3,6432,264
StockholmSweden 3,1161,936
StorlienSweden 3,6532,270
SundsvallSweden 3,4092,119
SantisSwitzerland 2,8701,783
SongeaTanzania 5,1383,193
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5794,088
SongkhlaThailand 6,8804,275
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3763,962
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6234,115
SurinThailand 6,6564,136
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8713,027
SokodeTogo 4,9183,056
SfaxTunisia 2,6741,662
SousseTunisia 2,6601,653
SamsunTurkey 744462
SiirtTurkey 331206
SivasTurkey 565351
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8981,179
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0542,519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2322,630
SarataUkraine 1,480919
SarnyUkraine 2,0791,292
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,160721
SumyUkraine 1,7831,108
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8421,145
SaltoUruguay 12,6297,848
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5917,203
Safford, AzUsa 11,8077,337
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8245,483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7236,663
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3376,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0546,248
Salem, InUsa 10,0736,259
Salem, OrUsa 10,9356,795
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0876,890
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5387,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6027,210
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0887,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7087,275
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2146,347
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9557,429
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0367,479
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9527,427
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1616,314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3396,425
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9346,794
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6736,632
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0736,259
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6316,606
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4756,509
Selma, AlUsa 10,7206,661
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1315,674
Seymour, InUsa 10,0736,259
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0996,275
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5146,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0836,887
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3106,407
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2176,349
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8646,130
Southport, NcUsa 9,9816,203
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7806,077
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3786,449
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7926,085
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2036,340
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6326,607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3455,807
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9176,163
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6135,973
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1945,713
State College, PaUsa 9,4495,872
State University, MsUsa 10,7566,684
State University, NmUsa 11,7827,322
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7286,045
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9356,795
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3136,408
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6517,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2346,359
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0255,608
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8646,751
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2026,339
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7576,684
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4536,496
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1675,697
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4041,494
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4977,144
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0606,873
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7266,665
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9583,081
SocotraYemen 2,8751,787
SenangaZambia 5,9883,721
SerenjeZambia 5,4993,417
SeshekeZambia 6,1033,792
SolweziZambia 5,4773,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -