Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3841,481
TiranaAlbania 1,8931,176
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6272,254
TebessaAlgeria 2,8921,797
TimimounAlgeria 3,7822,350
TindoufAlgeria 4,6112,865
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1281,944
TrelewArgentina 13,7478,543
TucumanArgentina 13,0088,083
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6077,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6067,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7757,317
TibooburraAustralia 12,8407,979
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7057,895
TshaneBotswana 6,8724,271
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4966,523
TarauacaBrazil 12,4267,721
TauaBrazil 9,5455,931
TefeBrazil 11,5707,189
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4206,475
TeresinaBrazil 9,7006,028
TiriosBrazil 10,4176,473
TorresBrazil 11,8277,350
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8136,098
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4857,137
TriunfoBrazil 9,4645,881
TucuruiBrazil 10,2346,360
TuriacuBrazil 9,7156,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7664,826
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9736,198
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3785,828
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4135,850
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1115,662
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3215,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3305,798
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1755,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0035,594
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9834,960
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1748,808
TaiyuanChina 6,3133,923
TaoyuanChina 7,6644,763
TengchongChina 5,6393,504
T√łnderDenmark 3,2352,011
TylstrupDenmark 3,3102,057
TystofteDenmark 3,1201,939
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6436,613
TahrirEgypt 1,022635
TantaEgypt 990615
TallinEstonia 2,9061,806
TartuEstonia 2,7441,705
TampereFinland 3,1291,944
TurkuFinland 3,0801,914
ToulonFrance 3,0501,895
ToulouseFrance 3,4202,125
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,63810,961
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,39111,429
TchibanGabon 5,2163,242
TbilisiGeorgia 821510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1411,952
TamaleGhana 5,0513,139
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6111,001
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,605997
TimehriGuyana 10,3456,429
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2187,593
TelaHonduras 12,1037,521
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7802,970
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7802,970
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4355,863
TabrizIran 627390
TeheranIran 1,011628
Tel AvivIsrael 610379
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0831,294
TarvisioItaly 2,5381,577
TermoliItaly 2,2971,428
TorinoItaly 2,9341,824
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9441,830
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4761,539
TrevicoItaly 2,2601,405
TrevisoItaly 2,6111,623
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4961,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9401,827
TabouIvory Coast 5,9563,701
TadotsuJapan 8,1785,082
TakadaJapan 8,3525,190
TakamatsuJapan 8,1995,095
TakayamaJapan 8,3355,179
TanegashimaJapan 8,1665,074
TatenoJapan 8,5555,316
TateyamaJapan 8,6035,346
TokushimaJapan 8,2545,129
TokyoJapan 8,5525,314
TomakomaiJapan 8,2485,125
TottoriJapan 8,1455,061
ToyamaJapan 8,2975,156
ToyookaJapan 8,1875,087
TsuJapan 8,3655,198
TsurugaJapan 8,2755,142
TsuyamaJapan 8,1525,066
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4721,536
TripoliLebanon 408254
TobrukLibya 1,550963
TripoliLibya 2,4991,553
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6691,659
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0213,742
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7494,194
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5384,063
ThyoloMalawi 5,7463,571
TawauMalaysia 8,6215,357
TessalitMali 4,1702,591
TimbuktuMali 4,7322,941
TombMali 4,7342,942
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3763,341
TacubayaMexico 12,5727,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2387,605
TarialanMongolia 5,1593,206
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8933,040
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1503,200
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5053,421
TangierMorocco 4,1292,566
TarfayaMorocco 5,0393,132
TazaMorocco 4,0012,486
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7333,563
TaungooMyanmar 5,7833,594
ThandweMyanmar 5,6173,491
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6189,084
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6409,719
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,09410,001
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,12210,018
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0039,945
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7879,810
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7839,808
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7979,816
TahouaNiger 4,1492,578
TillaberyNiger 4,5162,806
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5614,698
TromsoNorway 4,0332,506
TrondheimNorway 3,7222,313
ThumraitOman 2,3921,487
TacnaPeru 12,9808,066
TarapotoPeru 12,8217,967
TrujilloPeru 13,1688,183
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8285,486
TorunPoland 2,5951,612
TimisoaraRomania 1,9671,222
TambovRussia 1,9461,209
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2361,389
TaraRussia 3,5022,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1272,565
TermezRussia 2,4361,514
TernejRussia 7,7714,829
TobolskRussia 3,2732,034
TomskRussia 4,0802,536
Tot’MaRussia 2,7491,708
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2412,014
TuapseRussia 981610
TuraRussia 5,0893,163
TurukhanskRussia 4,5872,850
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,539956
TortosaSpain 3,4952,172
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1183,181
TokerSudan 1,8921,176
TartousSyria 391243
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6914,780
TaboraTanzania 4,5572,832
TakThailand 6,1433,817
TrangThailand 6,7704,207
TabligboTogo 5,0743,153
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6996,027
TunisTunisia 2,6831,667
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,246774
TireeUk 4,2152,619
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8412,387
TernopilUkraine 1,9711,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4277,722
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5106,531
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1225,668
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5746,571
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6786,635
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7626,687
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8056,093
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9455,558
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Temple, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1426,923
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7816,699
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7336,048
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1236,912
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2885,772
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1636,937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3195,791
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9227,409
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8546,745
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6526,620
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6766,013
TashkentUzbekistan 2,6161,626
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5776,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -