Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2798,873
UaupesBrazil 11,5547,180
UbatubaBrazil 11,0816,886
UberabaBrazil 11,0926,893
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0775,641
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1182,559
UpernavikGreenland 6,4814,027
UummannaqGreenland 6,4133,985
UdineItaly 2,5481,583
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4161,501
UenoJapan 8,3355,179
UnzendakeJapan 7,9914,966
UrakawaJapan 8,3605,195
UshibukaJapan 8,0034,973
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5055,285
UwajimaJapan 8,1455,061
UkmergeLithuania 2,5111,560
UtenaLithuania 2,5061,557
UlaangomMongolia 4,4452,762
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5403,442
UlgiiMongolia 4,2882,664
UliastaiMongolia 4,8022,984
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4182,745
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8303,623
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7754,831
UfaRussia 2,4711,535
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1083,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5173,429
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1595,070
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5873,472
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4442,140
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4855,273
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8734,271
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5824,711
Umm BeninSudan 2,5511,585
UmeƄSweden 3,4462,141
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7584,199
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4464,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1863,844
UrfaTurkey 237147
UsakTurkey 1,025637
Uman’Ukraine 1,7021,058
UzgorodUkraine 2,0821,294
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6315,985
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7376,050
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8536,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -