Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8971,179
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2598,239
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0348,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3648,304
ViennaAustria 2,4251,507
VitebskBelarus 2,3431,456
VassourasBrazil 10,8966,771
VicosaBrazil 10,7226,662
VitoriaBrazil 10,4816,513
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1756,323
VarnaBulgaria 1,366849
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8905,525
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4756,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7836,079
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5386,548
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5736,570
ValdiviaChile 14,2598,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1608,799
VallenarChile 13,5568,424
ValparaisoChile 13,8178,586
VanguardiaColombia 11,8557,367
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0947,515
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,2672,030
VestervigDenmark 3,3682,093
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5396,549
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4826,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5656,565
VilsandiEstonia 2,8981,801
VaasaFinland 3,3332,071
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0933,165
VeravalIndia 3,3502,082
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6722,903
ValentiaIreland 4,3502,703
VeniceItaly 2,5941,612
VeronaItaly 2,7021,679
VicenzaItaly 2,6571,651
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5261,569
ViterboItaly 2,5441,581
VolterraItaly 2,6571,651
VientianeLaos 6,3923,972
VarenaLithuania 2,4261,508
VilniusLithuania 2,4401,516
VeracruzMexico 12,4057,709
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4042,115
VaernesNorway 3,7082,304
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6612,275
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9362,446
VillarricaParaguay 12,1877,573
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6741,040
VanavaraRussia 5,1473,199
VasileviciRussia 2,0521,275
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4471,521
VerhojanskRussia 6,5484,069
ViljujskRussia 6,1273,807
VitimRussia 5,7223,556
Vize IslandRussia 5,1783,218
VladivostokRussia 7,5474,689
VolgogradRussia 1,531951
VologdaRussia 2,6691,659
VoronezRussia 1,8181,130
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8024,848
VytegraRussia 2,8701,783
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7192,933
ValenciaSpain 3,5882,229
ValladolidSpain 3,9272,441
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2392,634
VisbySweden 2,9651,842
VanTurkey 451280
ValleyUk 3,9892,479
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8111,126
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6197,220
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2745,763
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8496,742
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3006,401
Vevay, InUsa 10,0406,239
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9236,788
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9106,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -