Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5778,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9594,946
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8458,603
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8237,968
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8616,749
WoomeraAustralia 12,4917,762
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,719
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3555,813
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3265,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6535,998
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7296,046
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,8966,771
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5228,403
WajimaJapan 8,2335,116
WakamatsuJapan 8,4515,251
WakayamaJapan 8,2915,152
WakkanaiJapan 8,0855,024
WajirKenya 3,7342,320
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0164,360
WindhoekNamibia 6,8804,275
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,21210,074
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7739,801
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,028
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0779,991
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8369,841
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,17710,053
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9799,930
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0529,975
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0489,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0439,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0189,954
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9579,916
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8269,835
WintonNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9399,905
WarsawPoland 2,4101,498
WroclawPoland 2,5551,588
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4194,610
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4191,503
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7281,074
WauSudan 3,3112,057
WaddingtonUk 3,7282,316
Waco, TxUsa 11,3447,049
Wake IslandUsa 11,7337,291
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2476,368
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7166,659
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Warren, OhUsa 9,6215,978
Warren, PaUsa 9,4245,856
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3486,431
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5465,932
Washington, IaUsa 10,2246,353
Washington, InUsa 10,1306,295
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0945,651
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8966,150
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8996,151
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4886,518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8426,737
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5266,541
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9176,784
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7006,028
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3945,838
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6956,646
West Point, GaUsa 10,5126,532
West Point, NyUsa 9,1945,713
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9896,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7996,710
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5226,538
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2785,765
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6856,019
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9206,164
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3575,814
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0596,251
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3945,838
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3955,838
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9556,186
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8716,134
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0836,265
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2466,988
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6317,228
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0986,275
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6365,988
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6916,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -