Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 667414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 821510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 850528
YaoundeCameroon 4,5732,842
YokoCameroon 4,3642,712
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4915,277
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9075,535
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7196,040
YanjiChina 7,3854,589
YichangChina 6,5104,045
YinchuanChina 5,7563,577
YiningChina 3,6152,246
YariguiesColombia 11,6717,252
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5056,528
YazdIran 1,362846
YakushimaJapan 8,1595,070
YamagataJapan 8,4345,241
YamaguchiJapan 8,0054,974
YokkaichiJapan 8,3575,193
YokohamaJapan 8,5595,319
YonagoJapan 8,0785,020
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8544,880
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1076,281
YeMyanmar 6,1243,805
YolaNigeria 4,0362,508
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6784,771
YurimaguasPeru 12,7587,928
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8401,765
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0575,007
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6881,049
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7076,654
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4705,885
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6186,598
York, PaUsa 9,4575,877
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5805,953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0127,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -