Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0721,287
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6251,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 904562
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8566,125
ZhengzhouChina 6,5264,055
ZhijiangChina 6,5264,055
ZagrebCroatia 2,3381,453
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7581,714
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7401,081
ZahedanIran 2,0481,273
ZanjanIran 765475
ZacatecasMexico 12,4557,739
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0323,748
ZinderNiger 3,9292,441
ZhobPakistan 2,7491,708
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8315,488
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8335,489
ZamoscPoland 2,1851,358
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6851,669
ZigalovoRussia 5,3213,307
ZiganskRussia 6,1513,822
ZyryankaRussia 7,3294,554
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6162,247
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9301,821
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6192,871
ZonguldakTurkey 997619
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,452902
ZitomirUkraine 1,8981,179
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6111,001
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7141,065
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4867,138
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0076,218
ZambeziZambia 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -