Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Deir Ezzor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Deir Ezzor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Deir Ezzor with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0841,295
QabalaAzerbaijan 923573
QubaAzerbaijan 992616
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3935,837
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3504,567
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0496,245
QuinteroChile 13,8458,603
QingdaoChina 7,0144,359
QiqiharChina 6,7794,212
QuitoEcuador 12,5797,817
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5949,690
QuettaPakistan 2,5541,587
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Quang TriVietnam 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -